Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Spring 2018

MATH 077
41457 LCA A005 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Josh Faber
MATH 088
39899 AH 307 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Raymond Mess
MATH 090 Intermediate Algebra
39062 LCF F006 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Gerardo Castillo
39063 AH 110 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
39065 AH 302 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
39068 AH 303 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Yun Zhao
40304 LCC C006 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Gerardo Castillo
40298 AH 302 TR 12:00 - 12:50 William Vickery
40299 AH 302 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yanlong Hao
40302 AH 303 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yun Zhao
40300 AH 302 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yanlong Hao
40303 AH 303 TR 2:00 - 2:50 William Vickery
MATH 110
40311 LCC C004 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Daniel Ingebretson
41026 SH 115 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Matthew Devilbiss
41027 TH 301 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Devilbiss
40307 TH 317 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Kejia Zhu
39069 LCF F003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Alycia Pirc
39078 AH 303 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Nicholas Bashqawi
39082 AH 311 TR 8:00 - 8:50 William Dalessandro
39079 LH 115 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Nicholas Bashqawi
39083 AH 310 TR 9:00 - 9:50 William Dalessandro
39080 AH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Nicholas Bashqawi
39084 AH 310 TR 10:00 - 10:50 William Dalessandro
39070 LCF F006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Alycia Pirc
39112 AH 311 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Alycia Pirc
39115 AH 310 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Ryan Obermeyer
39113 AH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Alycia Pirc
39116 AH 310 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Karine Chubarian
39114 AH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Ryan Obermeyer
39117 AH 310 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Karine Chubarian
39071 LCF F006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Jenny Ross
39118 AH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Zachary Fox
39121 TH 304 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
39119 AH 302 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Zachary Fox
39122 AH 303 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
39120 AH 302 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Zachary Fox
39123 AH 303 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
MATH 118 Mathematical Reasoning
40316 LCD D005 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Gerardo Castillo
40312 AH 302 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Aaftab Bhiwani
40313 TH 317 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Kaushik Kompella
40314 TH 317 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Aaftab Bhiwani
40315 TH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Aaftab Bhiwani
40319 TH 313 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Kaushik Kompella
40320 AH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Kaushik Kompella
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
16322 LCC C003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Daniel Ingebretson
16311 AH 310 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Adam Pratt
16316 TH 317 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Parinitha Ganapathisubramaniam Kannan
16312 TH 317 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Adam Pratt
16313 TH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Parinitha Ganapathisubramaniam Kannan
16314 TH 317 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Adam Pratt
16315 TH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Parinitha Ganapathisubramaniam Kannan
16321 LCF F004 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Daniel Ingebretson
16304 LH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50 McKinley Meyer
16305 TH 317 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Shreyas Dhole
16317 TH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50 McKinley Meyer
16318 TH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Shreyas Dhole
16303 TH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50 McKinley Meyer
16319 TH 309 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Shreyas Dhole
16320 LCF F003 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Daniel Ingebretson
16308 TH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Hunter Chase
16309 TH 313 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Dawei Ding
21156 TH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
16302 TH 305 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
16307 TH 308 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Hunter Chase
16310 TH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Dawei Ding
MATH 122 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Precalculus Mathematics
16324 TH 321 T 12:00 - 1:50 Cloie McClellan
25666 TH 320 R 12:00 - 1:50 Cloie McClellan
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
41004 LCC C003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Timothy Doyle
41005 TH 316 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Lakshmi Divya Jillellamudi Kamala
41007 TH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Lakshmi Divya Jillellamudi Kamala
41008 TH 321 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Lakshmi Divya Jillellamudi Kamala
41010 TH 305 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Lakshay Mutreja
35654 LCD D004 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Timothy Doyle
35657 AH 306 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Harry Smith
35658 AH 307 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Sarthak Chimni
35659 TH 204 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Harry Smith
35660 AH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Sarthak Chimni
35655 AH 306 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Qianwen Sun
35656 AH 310 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Qianwen Sun
35661 LCD D004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Timothy Doyle
35662 AH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Abhinav Sachdeva
35663 TH 313 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jack Hafer
35665 AH 306 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Abhinav Sachdeva
35666 AH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Jack Hafer
35664 AH 306 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Abhinav Sachdeva
37027 TH 219 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jack Hafer
37694 SES 130 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Timothy Doyle
38751 TH 313 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Elena Graetz
38749 TH 309 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Elena Graetz
37695 SH 308 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Lakshay Mutreja
37697 TH 313 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Chen Wang
37696 TH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Chen Wang
41032 AH 307 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Chen Wang
MATH 140 Arithmetic and Algebraic Structures
16329 SEO 600 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Danny Martin
MATH 141 Algebraic and Geometric Structures
16332 SEO 600 TR 11:00 - 12:50 Timothy Stoelinga
16334 SEO 600 MW 1:00 - 2:50 Mara Martinez
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
16362 LCC C003 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Robert Cappetta
16354 SH 116 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Shuhang Yang
16355 AH 306 TR 11:00 - 11:50 David Reynolds
16350 SH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Haldun Bayindir
16351 TH 312 TR 12:00 - 12:50 David Reynolds
16352 TH 305 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Haldun Bayindir
16358 TH 304 TR 1:00 - 1:50 David Reynolds
41011 LCF F001 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Frederick Thulin
41016 TH 301 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Kevin Vissuet
41017 SH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Kevin Vissuet
41013 SH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Vissuet
41012 LH 201 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mitchel Kleban
41014 AH 307 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
41015 AH 303 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
37995 BSB 140 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Frederick Thulin
37999 TH 300 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Shuhang Yang
37996 SH 216 TR 2:00 - 2:50 McKinley Gray
37997 SH 207 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jinhua Xu
37998 TH 305 TR 3:00 - 3:50 McKinley Gray
38928 TH 305 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Jinhua Xu
38929 AH 306 TR 4:00 - 4:50 McKinley Gray
MATH 170
37900 LCC C001 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Evangelos Kobotis
37904 TH 305 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Dylon Chow
37901 TH 321 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Ethan Fricker
37902 TH 321 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Ethan Fricker
37903 TH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Ethan Fricker
MATH 179 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus I
16365 TH 320 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Luke Jaskowiak
16364 TH 300 TR 12:00 - 1:50 David Torres
37651 BH 316 TR 1:00 - 2:50 Carl Dean
MATH 180 Calculus I
38939 SES 230 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Gary Alexander
16378 TH 304 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Joel Stapleton
37819 LCA A003 TR 8:00 - 8:50
16372 TH 309 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Joel Stapleton
16379 TH 305 TR 9:00 - 9:50
16380 AH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Joel Stapleton
35751 TH 304 TR 10:00 - 10:50
38940 LCF F004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Gary Alexander
16387 TH 304 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jacob Mayle
37820 TH 320 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Kehoe
16388 SH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jacob Mayle
37821 SH 315 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Matthew Kehoe
16374 AH 307 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jacob Mayle
16389 AH 303 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Kehoe
38941 LCF F003 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Martina Bode
16371 TH 304 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
30899 TH 308 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Shuai Hao
16369 TH 305 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
16370 SH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Shuai Hao
37823 SH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Mengxue Yang
37822 SH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mengxue Yang
38942 LCC C004 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 John Steenbergen
35752 SH 208 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Trevor Leslie
37824 SH 207 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
16367 SH 315 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Luke Jaskowiak
16368 SH 211 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Trevor Leslie
16366 TH 309 TR 3:00 - 3:50 David Torres
21161 TH 308 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
40326 LCC C003 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Daniel Braithwaite
34244 SH 207 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Meisam Rezaei
34243 AH 306 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Mercer Bridges
37818 TH 304 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Kejia Zhu
34667 TH 321 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Gary Alexander
37817 TH 320 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mercer Bridges
34245 AH 306 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Gary Alexander
MATH 181 Calculus II
38943 LCD D004 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Andrew Shulman
33514 TH 313 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Samuel Shideler
38030 TH 308 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Stephanie Reyes
21516 TH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Samuel Shideler
38031 SH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Stephanie Reyes
16408 TH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jonathan Wolf
16407 TH 309 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathan Wolf
38945 LCD D004 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Robert Cappetta
33516 AH 306 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Samuel Dodds
37827 SH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Eun Hye Lee
33517 SH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Samuel Dodds
37828 TH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Victor Jatoba
33518 SH 215 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Victor Jatoba
33519 SH 216 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Eun Hye Lee
38946 LCD D002 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Andrew Shulman
16420 TH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
37833 SH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Sayan Mukherjee
16405 TH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Sayan Mukherjee
37832 TH 309 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Rebeca Saccochi
16404 SH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Rebeca Saccochi
33071 TH 215 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
38947 LCC C003 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Vi Diep
16416 SH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
37829 SH 308 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Sowmya Ramesh
33069 SH 203 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
37830 SH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Sowmya Ramesh
16412 TH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
23851 AH 310 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Sowmya Ramesh
41019 LCC C004 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Robert Cappetta
41270 BSB 185 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Joshua Reese
41271 TH 321 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yanxi Liu
41272 SH 315 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Joshua Reese
41273 BSB 265 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Joshua Reese
41274 LH 205 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yanxi Liu
41275 SH 315 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yu Wen
41132 LCC C006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Vi Diep
41023 TH 320 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Yu Wen
41021 SH 311 TR 12:00 - 12:50 John Kopper
41022 SH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50 John Kopper
41020 AH 310 TR 4:00 - 4:50 John Kopper
41025 TH 312 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Vi Diep
41024 TH 308 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Vi Diep
MATH 182 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus II
37187 TH 300 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Janis Lazovskis
37234 TH 301 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Nathan Lopez
16425 TH 301 TR 12:00 - 1:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
MATH 194 Special Topics in Mathematics
41368 SH 208 M 10:00 - 10:50 Aida Alibek
41370 SH 312 M 10:00 - 10:50 Karly Brint
41369 BSB 161 R 11:00 - 11:50 Aida Alibek
41375 BSB 161 T 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Kaplan
41371 TH 304 T 12:00 - 12:50 Karly Brint
41372 SH 315 M 4:00 - 4:50 Karly Brint
41373 SH 315 F 4:00 - 4:50 Aida Alibek
41374 SH 315 W 4:00 - 4:50 Matthew Kaplan
MATH 210 Calculus III
26301 LCB B101 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Evangelos Kobotis
39206 TH 313 T 9:00 - 9:50 Alexander Berenbeim
39207 SH 211 R 10:00 - 10:50 Alexander Berenbeim
39208 SH 311 T 11:00 - 11:50 Alexander Berenbeim
39209 SH 308 R 11:00 - 11:50 Alexander Berenbeim
36875 LH 301 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Melvin Heard
39183 TH 308 T 10:00 - 10:50 See-Hak Seong
26307 TH 219 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 James Freitag
39211 SH 308 T 11:00 - 11:50 See-Hak Seong
26305 LH 321 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
39210 TH 308 R 10:00 - 10:50 See-Hak Seong
26309 TH 219 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Olga Lukina
39212 SH 311 R 11:00 - 11:50 See-Hak Seong
41034 LH 308 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Andrew Shulman
41035 TH 300 R 11:00 - 11:50 Ayman Hussein
26311 TH 219 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Olga Lukina
39213 AH 306 T 12:00 - 12:50 Micah Darrell
26313 LH 215 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Christopher Skalit
39214 AH 306 R 12:00 - 12:50 Micah Darrell
39182 TH 219 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Daniel Braithwaite
39184 SH 215 R 1:00 - 1:50 Micah Darrell
30829 TH 219 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Woolf
39216 BSB 215 R 2:00 - 2:50 Micah Darrell
26315 LH 320 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Alexander Cameron
39215 SH 215 T 1:00 - 1:50 Micah Darrell
29462 LH 321 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Daniel Braithwaite
39217 BSB 315 T 2:00 - 2:50 Micah Darrell
MATH 211 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus III
16451 SH 211 T 12:00 - 1:50 Keaton Quinn
25661 TH 321 R 12:00 - 1:50 Keaton Quinn
MATH 215 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics
28291 AH 306 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
41447 LH 101 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Andrew Shulman
34246 AH 302 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 James Freitag
40536 AH 302 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Eric Riedl
40725 AH 302 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Laura Patricia Schaposnik Massolo
16452 AH 310 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Laura Patricia Schaposnik Massolo
37040 AH 306 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Alexander Cameron
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
16462 BSB 140 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Ali Mohajer
37048 SH 211 T 9:00 - 9:50 Xin Tong
37050 SH 211 R 9:00 - 9:50 Xin Tong
37049 SH 211 T 10:00 - 10:50 Xin Tong
37052 TH 309 R 10:00 - 10:50 Xin Tong
16461 BSB 140 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Evangelos Kobotis
37042 SH 203 T 11:00 - 11:50 Lujia Wang
37046 SH 211 R 11:00 - 11:50 Lujia Wang
37044 AH 307 T 12:00 - 12:50 Lujia Wang
37045 AH 307 R 12:00 - 12:50 Lujia Wang
29979 BSB 140 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Ali Mohajer
37053 BSB 315 T 1:00 - 1:50 Ayman Hussein
37056 BSB 315 R 1:00 - 1:50 Ayman Hussein
37054 BSB 289 T 2:00 - 2:50 Ayman Hussein
37058 BSB 165 R 2:00 - 2:50 Ayman Hussein
38636 LCC C001 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Ali Mohajer
38637 BSB 389 T 2:00 - 2:50 Eric Malitz
38638 BSB 315 R 2:00 - 2:50 Eric Malitz
39238 BSB 335 T 3:00 - 3:50 Eric Malitz
39239 BSB 335 R 3:00 - 3:50 Eric Malitz
MATH 294 Special Topics in Mathematics
25662 BSB 133 T 12:00 - 1:50 Matthew Kaplan
25663 BSB 133 R 12:00 - 1:50 Karly Brint
MATH 300 Writing for Mathematics
16464 AH 306 M 12:00 - 12:50 Frederick Thulin
16465 AH 306 W 12:00 - 12:50 Frederick Thulin
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
16470 LCC C004 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Olga Lukina
16471 LCC C004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Howard Nuer
33886 BH 305 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Nathan Jones
37842 LCC C001 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Julius Ross
37841 LCF F003 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Nicholas Switala
MATH 313 Analysis I
22971 AH 306 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alexander Furman
MATH 320 Linear Algebra I
37993 TH 308 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
MATH 330 Abstract Algebra I
35029 TH 304 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
MATH 414 Analysis II
16476 AH 303 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Christof Sparber
19323 AH 303 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Christof Sparber
MATH 430 Formal Logic I
35753 AH 302 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Sherwood Hachtman
35754 AH 302 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Sherwood Hachtman
MATH 442 Differential Geometry of Curves and Surfaces
40537 TH 321 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Whyte
40538 TH 321 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Whyte
MATH 445 Introduction to Topology I
39509 TH 308 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 David Dumas
39510 TH 308 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 David Dumas
MATH 481 Applied Partial Differential Equations
16480 AH 307 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Youngjoon Hong
19327 AH 307 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Youngjoon Hong
MATH 494 Special Topics in Mathematics
41243 SH 215 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Jenny Ross
41244 SH 215 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Jenny Ross
MATH 511
40532 TH 304 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dima Sinapova
MATH 514 Number Theory I
41198 LH 202 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 517 Second Course in Abstract Algebra II
16483 TH 304 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Tucker
MATH 525
40533 TH 304 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Nathan Jones
MATH 535 Complex Analysis I
19436 LCA A005 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Julius Ross
MATH 537 Introduction to Harmonic Analysis I
40534 TH 312 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Michael Greenblatt
MATH 547 Algebraic Topology I
37858 SH 316 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Antieau
MATH 548 Algebraic Topology II
39513 SH 103 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 David Antieau
MATH 550 Differentiable Manifolds II
37861 SEO 427 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alexander Furman
MATH 553 Algebraic Geometry II
31397 TH 301 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Kevin Tucker
MATH 571 Advanced Topics in Algebraic Geometry
39516 TH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Wenliang Zhang
MATH 582 Wave Propagation and Scattering I
40535 TH 308 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Christof Sparber
MATH 586 Computational Finance
37864 LH 304 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Nicholls
HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > undergraduate > course info >