Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Fall 2018

MATH 077
41435 AH 302 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Raymond Mess
41436 AH 302 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Raymond Mess
41437 AH 302 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Raymond Mess
MATH 088
39491 BSB 115 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Terry Patterson
39492 SH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Terry Patterson
39493 TH 219 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
39494 BSB 265 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
39497 BSB 269 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
39495 BSB 165 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
39496 BH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
39498 TH 309 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Terry Patterson
39499 TH 308 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
MATH 090 Intermediate Algebra
21936 LCF F001 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Gerardo Castillo
21938 TH 304 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Josh Faber
21939 TH 301 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Kevin Zhou
23403 AH 310 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Josh Faber
23404 AH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Kevin Zhou
21937 TH 301 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Josh Faber
23405 AH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Zhou
12796 SES 230 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Gerardo Castillo
12716 AH 303 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Mark Hertz
12718 TH 305 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Micah Darrell
12728 TH 320 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Micah Darrell
12707 AH 303 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
12729 TH 304 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Terry Patterson
12708 AH 302 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Terry Patterson
41633 LCC C006 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Gerardo Castillo
41634 TH 305 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Aaron Messerla
41636 TH 304 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Aaron Messerla
41637 TH 304 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Aaron Messerla
41638 TH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Mark Hertz
41635 TH 308 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Mark Hertz
41639 TH 305 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Terry Patterson
12797 LCD D005 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Erin Schubert
12751 TH 301 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Yun Zhao
12753 AH 303 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Shijie Shang
12756 SH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yun Zhao
12760 TH 305 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Shijie Shang
12730 AH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yun Zhao
12750 AH 310 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Shijie Shang
12799 BH 308 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Jenny Ross
12738 TH 304 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Kuang Yu Wu
12749 TH 305 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Khashayar Sartipi
12731 TH 304 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Kuang Yu Wu
12739 TH 305 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Khashayar Sartipi
12740 TH 301 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Kuang Yu Wu
30492 TH 304 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Khashayar Sartipi
MATH 110
40535 LCC C006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Irene Tsapara
40536 TH 312 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
40537 TH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
40538 TH 300 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Shavila Devi
41647 TH 300 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Shavila Devi
41648 TH 300 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Shavila Devi
41649 TH 300 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Shavila Devi
39500 LCC C006 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alycia McNamara
39501 TH 208 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Micah Darrell
39502 TH 309 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jiamin Li
39503 TH 309 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jiamin Li
39504 TH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Alycia McNamara
39505 TH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jiamin Li
39506 AH 303 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Alycia McNamara
41650 LCC C006 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Irene Tsapara
41651 TH 300 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Patrick Palka
41652 GH 204 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Patrick Palka
41656 TH 301 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Patrick Palka
41653 LH 320 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Parinitha Ganapathisubramaniam Kannan
41654 TH 300 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Parinitha Ganapathisubramaniam Kannan
41655 TH 300 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Sowmya Ramesh
39507 LCC C006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Shavila Devi
39510 TH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Justin Richman
39511 TH 313 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Nickolas Spear
39512 TH 312 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Justin Richman
39513 TH 313 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Nickolas Spear
39508 TH 309 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Justin Richman
39509 TH 312 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Nickolas Spear
41926 LCC C001 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Jenny Ross
41927 BSB 119 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Woo Hyung Lee
41929 AH 303 TR 2:00 - 2:50 William Adkisson
41930 AH 302 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Woo Hyung Lee
43001 AH 302 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Woo Hyung Lee
40430 LCC C006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Jenny Srikant
40433 TH 317 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Jenny Srikant
40434 TH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50 William Adkisson
40435 TH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Jenny Srikant
40436 TH 317 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Rebeca Saccochi
40431 TH 313 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Rebeca Saccochi
40432 AH 302 TR 5:00 - 5:50 William Adkisson
43105 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
43104 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
43106 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
43105 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
43104 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
43106 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
41871 SES 230 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
42105 TH 320 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Mengxue Yang
41875 TH 301 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Mengxue Yang
41874 TH 321 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Mengxue Yang
42106 TH 320 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Abdul Muqeeth Mohammed
42107 TH 300 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Abdul Muqeeth Mohammed
41872 TH 320 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Abdul Muqeeth Mohammed
27422 SES 230 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Alycia McNamara
42116 TH 308 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Qianwen Sun
42119 TH 309 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Dawei Ding
42117 TH 305 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Qianwen Sun
42120 TH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Dawei Ding
42118 TH 309 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Qianwen Sun
42121 TH 321 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Dawei Ding
12937 LCF F003 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Vi Diep
42109 TH 300 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Vi Diep
42114 TH 301 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
42112 AH 311 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Vi Diep
42113 AH 311 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
13002 LCF F003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Zachary Fox
41112 TH 316 TR 8:00 - 8:50 McKinley Meyer
41117 TH 313 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Lakshmi Divya Jillellamudi Kamala
41120 AH 302 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Adam Pratt
41115 TH 317 TR 9:00 - 9:50 McKinley Meyer
41122 TH 313 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Adam Pratt
41124 TH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Adam Pratt
41897 LCF F003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Shukmei Oh
41898 AH 303 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Hongnan Wang
41899 AH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Hongnan Wang
41904 TH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Hongnan Wang
41900 TH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Seyedeh Niloufar Dousti Mousavi
41901 LH 304 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Seyedeh Niloufar Dousti Mousavi
41903 TH 320 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Seyedeh Niloufar Dousti Mousavi
13006 LCF F004 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 John Steenbergen
41106 TH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 McKinley Meyer
41108 TH 317 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Lakshmi Divya Jillellamudi Kamala
41104 TH 309 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Saleh Hamdan
41109 TH 317 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Lakshmi Divya Jillellamudi Kamala
41105 BSB 185 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Saleh Hamdan
41107 LH 100 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Paul Rapoport
13005 LCF F004 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Robert Cappetta
41127 TH 304 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Wesley Townsend
41133 TH 308 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Duo Zheng
41126 SH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Wesley Townsend
41131 TBH 180C TR 3:00 - 3:50 Duo Zheng
41125 SH 115 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Duo Zheng
41130 SH 312 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Saleh Hamdan
13008 LCC C004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Robert Cappetta
41731 TH 317 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Stoyan Dimitrov
41409 SH 115 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Paul Rapoport
41410 SH 203 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Benjamin Gould
41411 AH 306 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Benjamin Gould
41407 AH 310 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Benjamin Gould
41408 AH 307 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Paul Rapoport
41658 LCF F001 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Anita Kursell
41659 TH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Kehoe
41660 TH 309 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Matthew Kehoe
41661 TH 313 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Kehoe
41662 TH 313 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Sung Min Lee
41664 SH 219 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Sung Min Lee
41663 AH 306 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Sung Min Lee
13000 LCF F001 MWF 5:00 - 5:50 Anita Kursell
41097 AH 307 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Saleh Hamdan
41101 AH 306 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Sarthak Chimni
41098 AH 310 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Anita Kursell
41103 AH 307 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Sarthak Chimni
41096 TH 317 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Anita Kursell
41100 TH 316 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Sarthak Chimni
MATH 122 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Precalculus Mathematics
25800 SH 120 R 10:00 - 11:50 Cloie McClellan
38486 SH 120 T 10:00 - 11:50 Cloie McClellan
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
35572 LCB B101 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Timothy Doyle
35575 SH 216 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Tian Wang
35576 SH 103 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Paolo Degiorgi
35574 AH 306 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Tian Wang
35577 AH 310 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Paolo Degiorgi
35573 AH 306 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Tian Wang
35578 AH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Paolo Degiorgi
41867 BH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Timothy Doyle
42122 AH 307 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Karine Chubarian
42123 SH 104 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Karine Chubarian
42124 TH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Karine Chubarian
41868 SH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Alexander Berenbeim
35579 LCC C003 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Shukmei Oh
35583 LH 202 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Ethan Fricker
35582 SH 212 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Scott Rogers
35584 TH 309 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Scott Rogers
35585 AH 306 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Sowmya Ramesh
35580 BH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Scott Rogers
35581 LH 206 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Sowmya Ramesh
38594 LCC C003 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Gilberto Simpson
38596 TH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Marieme Ngom
39193 AH 310 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Elena Graetz
38597 BH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Gilberto Simpson
39194 SH 208 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Elena Graetz
38595 SH 315 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Gilberto Simpson
39192 SH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Elena Graetz
41890 LCD D005 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Shokouh Pourarian
41891 SH 219 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Ethan Fricker
41893 SH 115 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Ethan Fricker
41894 SH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Shokouh Pourarian
41895 BH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Shokouh Pourarian
41892 AH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Alexander Berenbeim
41896 TH 301 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Alexander Berenbeim
MATH 140 Arithmetic and Algebraic Structures
13019 SEO 600 WF 9:00 - 10:50 Alexa Lee-Hassan
13022 SEO 600 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Alison Superfine
MATH 141 Algebraic and Geometric Structures
13029 SEO 600 MW 11:00 - 12:50 Erin Schubert
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
13105 LCD D005 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Timothy Doyle
13077 AH 311 TR 8:00 - 8:50 McKinley Gray
13078 SH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 McKinley Gray
13088 SH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Kejia Zhu
13080 AH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50 McKinley Gray
13082 TH 317 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Kejia Zhu
42305 SH 312 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Jinhua Xu
13108 LCD D002 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Timothy Doyle
29917 LH 202 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
13096 TH 320 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yanxi Liu
13100 LH 210 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Eric Malitz
37942 LH 210 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Eric Malitz
29916 TH 204 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Eric Malitz
37941 TH 320 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yanxi Liu
38345 SES 130 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Robert Cappetta
38347 LH 104 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
40040 AH 302 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Jinhua Xu
42125 SH 115 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jinhua Xu
38348 SH 104 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Kejia Zhu
42715 LH 215 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
42716 SH 103 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Yanxi Liu
MATH 170
38380 LCF F004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Evangelos Kobotis
38381 SH 104 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Zachary Fox
38382 TH 320 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Zachary Fox
38383 BH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Zachary Fox
38386 SH 212 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Zachary Fox
MATH 179 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus I
13110 SH 115 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
38023 TH 321 TR 11:00 - 12:50 Luke Jaskowiak
13323 TH 321 TR 3:00 - 4:50 David Torres
MATH 180 Calculus I
24528 LCC C004 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Matthew Lee
24530 SH 207 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Shravan Patankar
33984 TH 321 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
24535 TBH 180A TR 9:00 - 9:50 Luke Jaskowiak
37010 BSB 187 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
37011 SH 104 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Parinitha Ganapathisubramaniam Kannan
37012 LH 100 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
13415 LCF F001 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Lee
13335 SH 103 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Matthew Lee
33982 AH 306 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Fumiaki Suzuki
13338 BH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Lee
35133 TH 321 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Fumiaki Suzuki
13340 TH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Fumiaki Suzuki
35134 TH 313 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Luke Jaskowiak
13417 LCF F003 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Martina Bode
13358 BSB 113 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Eun Hye Lee
33228 BSB 185 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Patrick Walsh
13354 BSB 113 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Eun Hye Lee
24533 SH 216 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Patrick Walsh
13356 AH 307 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Eun Hye Lee
35202 SH 219 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Patrick Walsh
13413 LCF F003 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 John Steenbergen
13347 TH 208 TR 9:00 - 9:50 David Reynolds
13345 SH 103 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
13348 SH 103 TR 11:00 - 11:50 David Reynolds
33224 TH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50 David Reynolds
36738 TH 304 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
13351 AH 303 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
13411 LCF F001 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Nathan Jones
33983 SH 100 TR 11:00 - 11:50 William Vickery
13333 TH 313 TR 2:00 - 2:50 William Vickery
37009 TH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yanlong Hao
13331 SH 219 TR 3:00 - 3:50 William Vickery
37008 SH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yanlong Hao
13379 SH 212 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yanlong Hao
13414 LCD D002 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Mercer Bridges
36811 SH 119 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Stephanie Reyes
13352 BSB 187 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Stephanie Reyes
13353 TH 208 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Stephanie Reyes
36812 SH 116 TR 2:00 - 2:50 David Torres
34095 SH 207 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mercer Bridges
36813 SH 312 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Mercer Bridges
14167 LCB B101 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 John Steenbergen
13376 LH 100 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Shravan Patankar
36816 LH 320 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Shravan Patankar
13361 SH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Victor Jatoba
36814 AH 306 TR 1:00 - 1:50 See-Hak Seong
13374 TH 321 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Victor Jatoba
36815 SH 219 TR 2:00 - 2:50 See-Hak Seong
33988 LCD D001 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Mercer Bridges
37022 LH 320 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Victor Jatoba
33990 SH 208 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
37021 TH 317 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jacob Mayle
33991 SH 208 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Jacob Mayle
33989 TH 321 TR 5:00 - 5:50 See-Hak Seong
37020 SH 115 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Jacob Mayle
MATH 181 Calculus II
13486 LCD D001 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Andrew Shulman
13447 SH 208 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Hai Wang
13451 SH 212 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Christopher Perez
34979 BH B10 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Hai Wang
37023 AH 306 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Christopher Perez
27547 SH 308 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Hai Wang
37024 SH 212 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Christopher Perez
38832 LCF F006 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Andrew Shulman
33974 SH 216 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Joshua Reese
37032 BSB 115 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Zhou Yu
29918 SH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Joshua Reese
37033 SH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Zhou Yu
27997 SH 203 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Joshua Reese
29919 TH 312 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Zhou Yu
13615 LCC C006 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Vi Diep
13466 SH 203 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
37031 AH 306 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Sayanta Mandal
13462 SH 203 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
37030 AH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Sayanta Mandal
13428 SH 103 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
33235 SH 311 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Sayanta Mandal
13489 LCD D004 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Gilberto Simpson
33231 TH 215 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Carl Dean
13423 TH 320 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Jack Hafer
13452 SH 203 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Rebeca Saccochi
37025 SH 208 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Jack Hafer
13454 SH 308 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jack Hafer
37026 SH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Harry Smith
MATH 182 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus II
38045 SH 119 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Carl Dean
38240 SH 115 TR 12:00 - 1:50 Harry Smith
MATH 194 Special Topics in Mathematics
42751 AH 307 M 9:00 - 9:50 Karly Brint
42755 TBH 180E W 10:00 - 10:50 Cloie McClellan
42750 BSB 215 T 11:00 - 12:15 Karly Brint
42763 TBH 180A M 1:00 - 1:50 Karly Brint
42753 TBH 180D W 2:00 - 2:50 Kouakou Domagni
42756 LH 215 R 2:00 - 2:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
42757 SH 312 T 2:00 - 2:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
42760 TBH 180D M 2:00 - 2:50 Karly Brint
42754 TBH 180C W 3:00 - 3:50 Kouakou Domagni
42758 BSB 185 R 3:30 - 4:20 Cloie McClellan
42762 BSB 115 T 3:30 - 4:20 Kouakou Domagni
41827 TH 219 T 5:00 - 5:50 Kouakou Domagni
MATH 210 Calculus III
13661 LCD D004 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Evangelos Kobotis
26951 SH 120 R 8:00 - 8:50 Han Liu
27367 SH 120 T 8:00 - 8:50 Han Liu
13642 BSB 219 R 9:00 - 9:50 Han Liu
35182 SH 120 T 9:00 - 9:50 Han Liu
13645 BSB 185 T 10:00 - 10:50 Han Liu
38270 BSB 185 R 10:00 - 10:50 Han Liu
35181 TH 117 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Melvin Heard
38272 BSB 265 T 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Devilbiss
38399 TH 305 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Wesley Townsend
38400 BSB 265 R 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Devilbiss
13666 TH 305 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Mimi Dai
38271 TH 208 T 10:00 - 10:50 Dylon Chow
13667 TH 304 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rankeya Datta
13646 TH 208 R 10:00 - 10:50 Matthew Devilbiss
42946 BH 316 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Olga Lukina
42947 AH 310 T 8:00 - 8:50 Matthew Devilbiss
42948 AH 310 R 8:00 - 8:50 Matthew Devilbiss
13659 TH 304 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Olga Lukina
13648 SH 211 T 11:00 - 11:50 Robert Kozma
42994 BH B6 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Sherwood Hachtman
42995 BSB 211 T 11:00 - 11:50 Dylon Chow
43156 SH 220 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Wesley Townsend
43157 LH 304 T 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Devilbiss
13669 TH 305 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Rafail Abramov
13650 AH 311 T 12:00 - 12:50 Robert Kozma
30902 TH 300 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Nathan Jones
30903 AH 311 R 12:00 - 12:50 Robert Kozma
13658 TH 304 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Christian Rosendal
13640 AH 310 R 1:00 - 1:50 Robert Kozma
13655 TH 305 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Christof Sparber
13641 LH 100 T 8:00 - 8:50 Dylon Chow
13668 TH 309 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Saleh Hamdan
13649 SH 211 R 11:00 - 11:50 Robert Kozma
42915 GH 204 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
42916 SH 307 T 1:00 - 1:50 Robert Kozma
27368 AH 302 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Shokouh Pourarian
27369 BSB 215 R 2:00 - 2:50 Dylon Chow
40451 LCA A002 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 James Freitag
40452 SH 215 T 1:00 - 1:50 Dylon Chow
42819 BSB 161 R 2:00 - 2:50 Meisam Rezaei
42769 LCA A005 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Olga Lukina
42770 LCA A003 R 2:00 - 2:50 Joel Stapleton
42818 LH 107 T 2:00 - 2:50 Joel Stapleton
39195 TH 304 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
39196 BSB 215 R 3:00 - 3:50 Meisam Rezaei
13673 LH 320 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Michael Greenblatt
13654 LH 100 R 8:00 - 8:50 Dylon Chow
MATH 211 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus III
38281 SH 208 R 9:00 - 10:50 William Herndon
38487 SH 208 T 9:00 - 10:50 William Herndon
13674 SH 103 T 2:00 - 3:50 Keaton Quinn
25802 SH 103 R 2:00 - 3:50 Keaton Quinn
MATH 215 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics
34754 AH 303 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Eduard Einstein
41817 AH 311 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Sherwood Hachtman
24546 AH 311 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Wouter Van Limbeek
42905 TH 219 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 William Perkins
28001 TH 304 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Daniel Groves
13676 AH 311 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
38401 AH 303 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Whyte
42482 AH 302 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Sherwood Hachtman
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
29833 BSB 140 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Nicholls
38304 SH 100 R 8:00 - 8:50 Jonathan Wolf
38301 BSB 165 T 9:00 - 9:50 Jonathan Wolf
38302 SH 120 R 9:00 - 9:50 Jonathan Wolf
41714 BSB 269 T 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathan Wolf
41715 BSB 215 R 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathan Wolf
13690 BSB 140 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Andrew Shulman
38296 AH 310 T 11:00 - 11:50 Darko Trifunovski
38298 AH 310 R 11:00 - 11:50 Darko Trifunovski
38297 AH 310 R 12:00 - 12:50 Darko Trifunovski
38299 AH 310 T 12:00 - 12:50 Darko Trifunovski
41716 AH 307 T 12:00 - 12:50 Dylon Chow
41717 AH 307 R 12:00 - 12:50 Dylon Chow
13689 BSB 140 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Victor Protsak
38292 SH 308 T 1:00 - 1:50 Victor Protsak
38293 SH 215 R 1:00 - 1:50 Victor Protsak
38294 SH 101 T 2:00 - 2:50 Victor Protsak
38295 SH 101 R 2:00 - 2:50 Victor Protsak
MATH 294 Special Topics in Mathematics
23407 SH 120 T 12:00 - 1:50 Janis Lazovskis
25803 SH 120 R 12:00 - 1:50 Janis Lazovskis
MATH 300 Writing for Mathematics
13694 AH 307 W 2:00 - 2:50 David Antieau
13695 AH 306 M 2:00 - 2:50 David Antieau
40294 AH 307 M 2:00 - 2:50 Jonathan Schneider
41503 TH 313 W 2:00 - 2:50 Jonathan Schneider
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
22632 SES 130 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Victor Protsak
38284 SES 130 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Jonathan Schneider
35180 BSB 140 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Wenliang Zhang
38916 BSB 140 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Wenliang Zhang
13696 SES 230 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Jonathan Schneider
MATH 313 Analysis I
28002 AH 306 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Irina Nenciu
MATH 320 Linear Algebra I
13705 BH 316 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Dumas
MATH 330 Abstract Algebra I
28003 AH 310 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Lawrence Ein
MATH 410 Advanced Calculus I
24551 TH 308 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Jerry Bona
24553 TH 308 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Jerry Bona
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
41062 TH 305 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alexey Cheskidov
41063 TH 305 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alexey Cheskidov
MATH 435 Foundations of Number Theory
13712 TH 308 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alina Cojocaru
20443 TH 308 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 480 Applied Differential Equations
36866 AH 311 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Mimi Dai
36867 AH 311 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Mimi Dai
MATH 504 Set Theory I
42126 TH 313 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Dima Sinapova
MATH 512 Advanced Topics in Logic
34413 SEO 427 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Marker
MATH 514 Number Theory I
42674 TH 300 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 516 Second Course in Abstract Algebra I
13724 SEO 1227 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Wenliang Zhang
MATH 520 Commutative and Homological Algebra
39213 TH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Nicholas Switala
MATH 533 Real Analysis I
42669 TH 304 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Alexander Furman
MATH 539 Functional Analysis I
37062 AH 302 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Christof Sparber
MATH 546 Advanced Topics in Analysis
42128 AH 311 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Alexander Furman
MATH 549 Differentiable Manifolds I
38306 AH 302 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Daniel Groves
MATH 552 Algebraic Geometry I
31610 AH 303 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Kevin Tucker
MATH 568 Topics in Algebraic Topology
42129 AH 310 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Antieau
MATH 571 Advanced Topics in Algebraic Geometry
40615 AH 302 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Lawrence Ein
MATH 577 Advanced Applied Partial Differential Equations
40006 AH 310 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jerry Bona
MATH 580 Mathematics of Fluid Mechanics
40613 AH 303 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alexey Cheskidov
MATH 585
37428 TH 301 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
MATH 589 Teaching and Presentation of Mathematics
32552 SEO 600 MW 3:00 - 3:50 Martina Bode
Web Privacy Notice HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > undergraduate > course info >