Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Spring 2017

MATH 088
39899 TH 117 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Charlotte Greenblatt
MATH 090 Intermediate Algebra
39062 LCF F006 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Aviva Calamaro
39063 TH 312 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Aida Alibek
39066 TH 208 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Han Liu
40199 TH 316 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Victor Jatoba
39064 TH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Eleanor Dannenberg
39065 TH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Vi Diep
39068 TH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Eleanor Dannenberg
MATH 110
39069 LCB B101 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Aviva Calamaro
39078 SH 103 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Raymond Mess
39082 TH 305 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Stoyan Dimitrov
39079 TH 309 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Raymond Mess
39083 TH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Josh Faber
39080 TH 309 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Josh Faber
39084 TH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Stoyan Dimitrov
39070 LCF F006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Roberta Gregory
39112 TH 321 TR 12:00 - 12:50 McKinley Meyer
39113 TH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50 McKinley Meyer
39116 TH 313 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Karine Chubarian
39117 TH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Karine Chubarian
39071 LCC C006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Jenny Ross
39118 TH 320 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Mozhgan Mirzaei
39121 TH 305 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Devilbiss
39122 TH 305 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Matthew Devilbiss
39123 TH 305 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mozhgan Mirzaei
MATH 118 Mathematical Reasoning
25064 LCF F006 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Roberta Gregory
25071 TH 309 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Samuel Freitas
25065 TH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Samuel Freitas
25069 TH 304 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Paul Rapoport
25070 TH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Paul Rapoport
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
16322 LCC C003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Robert Cappetta
16311 TH 308 TR 8:00 - 8:50
16316 SH 307 TR 8:00 - 8:50 McKinley Gray
16312 TH 317 TR 9:00 - 9:50
16313 SH 315 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Samuel Cole
16314 TH 313 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Samuel Cole
16315 SH 203 TR 10:00 - 10:50 McKinley Gray
16321 LCF F004 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Aviva Calamaro
16304 TH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Khashayar Sartipi
16305 TH 309 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
16317 SH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Khashayar Sartipi
16318 SH 203 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Ryan Obermeyer
16303 SH 115 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
16319 TH 300 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Ryan Obermeyer
16320 LCF F003 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Jenny Ross
16308 TH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Maxwell Levine
16309 SH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Ali Mohajer
21156 TH 308 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Maxwell Levine
16307 SH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Ali Mohajer
MATH 122 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Precalculus Mathematics
16324 TH 300 T 12:00 - 1:50 Cloie McClellan
25666 TH 300 R 12:00 - 1:50 Cloie McClellan
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
35654 LCD D004 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Dale Embers
35657 AH 311 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Darko Trifunovski
35658 AH 306 TR 8:00 - 8:50 David Reynolds
35659 AH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 David Reynolds
35660 AH 310 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Darko Trifunovski
35655 AH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Duo Zheng
35656 AH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Duo Zheng
35661 LCD D004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Timothy Doyle
35662 AH 310 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Luke Jaskowiak
35663 TH 317 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Bruno De Mendonca Braga
35665 AH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Bruno De Mendonca Braga
35666 AH 310 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Robert Kozma
35664 AH 306 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Luke Jaskowiak
37027 AH 302 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Robert Kozma
37694 SES 130 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Timothy Doyle
38751 TH 305 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Ethan Fricker
38749 TH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Ethan Fricker
37695 TH 317 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Shuhang Yang
37697 TH 309 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Benjamin Fish
37696 TH 309 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Benjamin Fish
MATH 140 Arithmetic and Algebraic Structures
16329 SEO 600 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Danny Martin
MATH 141 Algebraic and Geometric Structures
16332 SEO 600 TR 11:00 - 12:50 Alison Superfine
16334 SEO 600 MW 1:00 - 2:50 Mara Martinez
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
16362 LCE E101 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Timothy Doyle
16354 BSB 315 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Joseph Berner
16355 BH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Xing Gu
16350 TH 313 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Joseph Berner
16351 TH 317 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Tasos Moulinos
16352 SH 212 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Tasos Moulinos
16358 SH 208 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Xing Gu
37995 LCF F006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Frederick Thulin
37996 AH 303 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Haldun Bayindir
37997 TH 308 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yanxi Liu
37998 TH 317 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yanxi Liu
38928 TH 308 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Haldun Bayindir
MATH 170
37900 BH 208 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Evangelos Kobotis
37901 TH 320 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Liyuan Jiang
37902 TH 301 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Marina Corby
37903 SH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Marina Corby
MATH 179 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus I
16365 TH 321 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
16364 BSB 161 TR 12:00 - 1:50 Eric Malitz
37651 SH 308 TR 1:00 - 2:50 Wesley Townsend
MATH 180 Calculus I
38939 SES 230 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Andrew Shulman
16378 TH 304 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jacob Mayle
16372 TH 304 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Xiaoyutao Luo
16380 AH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Xiaoyutao Luo
35751 SH 115 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jacob Mayle
38940 LCF F004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Wenliang Zhang
16387 AH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Yi Huang
37820 TH 321 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Samuel Dodds
16388 SH 211 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Yi Huang
37821 AH 302 TR 10:00 - 10:50 William Herndon
16374 AH 306 TR 11:00 - 11:50 William Herndon
16389 TH 219 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Samuel Dodds
38941 LCF F003 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 John Steenbergen
16371 TH 313 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
30899 SH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Joel Stapleton
16369 TH 309 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
37822 AH 302 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Sayan Mukherjee
16370 TH 304 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Joel Stapleton
37823 SH 212 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Sayan Mukherjee
38942 LCC C006 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Frederick Thulin
35752 TH 305 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Carl Dean
37824 TH 309 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
16367 AH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Carl Dean
16368 TH 309 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Ayman Hussein
16366 SH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
21161 TH 304 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Ayman Hussein
MATH 181 Calculus II
38943 LCF F001 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Robert Cappetta
38030 AH 302 TR 8:00 - 8:50 See-Hak Seong
21516 SH 208 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Charlotte Greenblatt
16408 SH 212 TR 10:00 - 10:50 See-Hak Seong
16407 SH 115 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Han Liu
38945 LCD D004 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Robert Cappetta
33516 SH 203 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Eun Hye Lee
37827 AH 306 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Zachary Fox
33517 AH 310 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Eun Hye Lee
37828 AH 306 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Dylan Moreland
33518 AH 307 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Dylan Moreland
33519 SH 116 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Zachary Fox
38946 LCD D002 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Timothy Boester
16420 LH 207 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Sayanta Mandal
37833 SH 216 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Harry Smith
16405 AH 303 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Sarthak Chimni
37832 AH 311 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Harry Smith
16404 TH 317 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Sarthak Chimni
33071 SH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Sayanta Mandal
38947 LCC C003 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 John Steenbergen
16416 TH 219 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Hunter Chase
37829 SH 115 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
33069 TH 313 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jonathan Wolf
37830 AH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
16412 TH 308 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Hunter Chase
23851 AH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Jonathan Wolf
MATH 182 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus II
37187 TH 300 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Janis Lazovskis
37234 TH 320 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Kouakou Domagni
16425 TH 320 TR 12:00 - 1:50 Matthew Kaplan
MATH 210 Calculus III
26301 LCC C006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Evangelos Kobotis
39206 SH 212 T 9:00 - 9:50 Lujia Wang
39207 AH 303 R 10:00 - 10:50 Lujia Wang
39208 AH 302 T 11:00 - 11:50 Xin Tong
39209 SH 208 R 11:00 - 11:50 Xin Tong
36875 TH 316 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Melvin Heard
39183 TH 317 T 10:00 - 10:50 Lujia Wang
26307 TH 312 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 James Freitag
39211 SH 208 T 11:00 - 11:50 Vladimir Finkelshtein
26305 TH 219 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
39210 TH 317 R 10:00 - 10:50 Vladimir Finkelshtein
26309 TH 316 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Andrew Shulman
39212 AH 303 R 11:00 - 11:50 Lujia Wang
26311 LH 305 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Olga Lukina
39213 TH 312 T 12:00 - 12:50 Xin Tong
26313 AH 302 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Christopher Skalit
39214 TH 312 R 12:00 - 12:50 Xin Tong
39182 TH 312 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Frederick Thulin
39184 AH 302 R 1:00 - 1:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
30829 TH 312 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Woolf
39216 SH 208 R 2:00 - 2:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
26315 TH 316 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 John Lesieutre
39215 AH 302 T 1:00 - 1:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
29462 TH 305 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Janet Page
39217 SH 208 T 2:00 - 2:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
MATH 211 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus III
25661 AH 307 R 12:00 - 1:50 Daniel Ingebretson
37235 TH 321 T 1:00 - 2:50 David Torres
37236 TH 321 R 1:00 - 2:50 David Torres
MATH 215 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics
28291 LCA A005 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Andrew Shulman
34246 TH 215 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alina Cojocaru
16452 BH B10 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Daniel Groves
37040 TH 208 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Eric Riedl
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
16462 BSB 140 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Nicholls
37048 TH 204 T 9:00 - 9:50 Kevin Vissuet
37050 TH 204 R 9:00 - 9:50 Kevin Vissuet
37049 TH 204 T 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Vissuet
37052 TH 204 R 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Vissuet
16461 BSB 140 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Evangelos Kobotis
37042 AH 303 T 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathon Abernethy
37046 LCA A003 R 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathon Abernethy
37044 AH 310 T 12:00 - 12:50 Jonathon Abernethy
37045 AH 310 R 12:00 - 12:50 Jonathon Abernethy
29979 LCC C001 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Irina Nenciu
37053 AH 306 T 1:00 - 1:50 Charles Alley
37056 AH 306 R 1:00 - 1:50 Charles Alley
37054 AH 310 T 2:00 - 2:50 Charles Alley
37058 AH 310 R 2:00 - 2:50 Charles Alley
38636 LCD D004 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Michael Greenblatt
38637 SH 203 T 2:00 - 2:50 Marieme Ngom
38638 SH 203 R 2:00 - 2:50 Marieme Ngom
39238 TH 313 T 3:00 - 3:50 Marieme Ngom
MATH 294 Special Topics in Mathematics
25662 TH 301 T 12:00 - 1:50 Keaton Quinn
25663 TH 301 R 12:00 - 1:50 Keaton Quinn
MATH 300 Writing for Mathematics
16464 TH 300 M 12:00 - 12:50 Daniel Groves
16465 TH 300 W 12:00 - 12:50 Daniel Groves
16467 TH 309 M 3:00 - 3:50 Louis Kauffman
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
16470 LCC C001 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Olga Lukina
16471 LCC C006 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Olga Lukina
37842 BSB 140 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Li Wang
33886 BSB 140 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Andrew Suk
37841 LCF F003 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Sherwood Hachtman
MATH 313 Analysis I
22971 TH 204 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 320 Linear Algebra I
37993 AH 311 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
MATH 330 Abstract Algebra I
35029 TH 309 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
MATH 414 Analysis II
16476 TH 219 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alexey Cheskidov
19323 TH 219 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alexey Cheskidov
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
16477 AH 306 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Irina Nenciu
19324 AH 306 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Irina Nenciu
MATH 430 Formal Logic I
35753 SH 203 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Kostyantyn Slutskyy
35754 SH 203 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Kostyantyn Slutskyy
MATH 445 Introduction to Topology I
39509 TH 313 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Kevin Whyte
39510 TH 313 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Kevin Whyte
MATH 481 Applied Partial Differential Equations
16480 AH 306 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Youngjoon Hong
19327 AH 306 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Youngjoon Hong
MATH 507 Model Theory II
39673 SH 101 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
MATH 512 Advanced Topics in Logic
37855 TH 320 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Dima Sinapova
MATH 514 Number Theory I
39511 BH 316 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 517 Second Course in Abstract Algebra II
16483 GH 204 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Wenliang Zhang
MATH 518 Representation Theory
39512 TH 312 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
MATH 535 Complex Analysis I
19436 BSB 119 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Alexander Furman
MATH 548 Algebraic Topology II
39513 TH 312 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Kevin Whyte
MATH 549 Differentiable Manifolds I
39514 TH 316 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Laura Patricia Schaposnik Massolo
MATH 553 Algebraic Geometry II
31397 TH 320 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Mihai Paun
MATH 569 Advanced Topics in Geometric and Differential Topology
39515 TH 308 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Louis Kauffman
39674 TH 300 TR 3:30 - 4:45 David Dumas
MATH 571 Advanced Topics in Algebraic Geometry
39516 TH 305 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Tucker
MATH 576 Boundary Value Problems
35674 TH 309 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 580 Mathematics of Fluid Mechanics
39517 TH 316 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Alexey Cheskidov
HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > course info >