Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Fall 2017

MATH 077
41435 TH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Raymond Mess
41436 TH 309 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Raymond Mess
41437 TH 321 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Raymond Mess
MATH 088
39491 SEO 1200 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Sarthak Chimni
39492 SES 205C TR 9:00 - 9:50 Sarthak Chimni
39493 SEL 2263 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
39494 SEL 2263 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Sarthak Chimni
39495 SEL 2263 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Rebeca Saccochi
39496 GH 304 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Rebeca Saccochi
39497 SEL 2263 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
39498 SEO 1200 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Joel Stapleton
39499 SEL 2249 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Rebeca Saccochi
MATH 090 Intermediate Algebra
21936 LCF F003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Gerardo Castillo
21938 TH 308 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
21939 TH 300 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Joseph Berner
23403 AH 303 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Joseph Berner
23404 AH 302 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
21937 TH 300 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Joseph Berner
23405 AH 310 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Sebastian Ostrowski
12796 SES 230 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Gerardo Castillo
12716 TH 304 TR 9:00 - 9:50 David Reynolds
12718 TH 305 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Danielle Tucker
12728 TH 301 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Ryan Obermeyer
12707 TH 309 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Ryan Obermeyer
12729 TH 308 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Devilbiss
12708 TH 309 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Ryan Obermeyer
12797 LCC C006 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Daniel Ingebretson
12751 TH 300 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Josh Faber
12753 AH 302 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
12756 TH 308 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Josh Faber
12760 LH 104 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
12730 AH 310 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
12750 AH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Josh Faber
12799 LCC C006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Daniel Ingebretson
12740 TH 300 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Ayman Hussein
30492 LH 103 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Christopher Perez
12738 TH 305 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Ayman Hussein
12749 TH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Christopher Perez
12731 LH 301 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Ayman Hussein
12739 TH 305 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Christopher Perez
41640 LCF F001 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Jenny Ross
41641 BSB 269 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Yike Tang
41642 SES 136 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Yike Tang
41643 LH 101 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Yike Tang
41646 BSB 385 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
41645 BSB 385 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
41644 TH 305 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
MATH 110
40535 LCC C003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Irene Tsapara
40536 BSB 137 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Kejia Zhu
40537 TH 309 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Kejia Zhu
40538 SES 132 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Kejia Zhu
41647 SH 219 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Yanlong Hao
41648 TH 309 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yanlong Hao
41649 BSB 115 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yanlong Hao
39500 LCC C003 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Irene Tsapara
39501 TH 304 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Micah Darrell
39502 TH 317 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Gregory Taylor
39503 TH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Micah Darrell
39504 AH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Gregory Taylor
39505 TH 304 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Micah Darrell
39506 AH 302 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Gregory Taylor
41926 BH 208 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Irene Tsapara
41927 BSB 161 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Natechanok Yutthasaksunthorn
41930 LH 103 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Micah Darrell
41929 BSB 161 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Cloie McClellan
39507 LCC C003 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Timothy Boester
39508 AH 302 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Zachary Fox
39509 TH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Abdul Muqeeth Mohammed
39510 TH 317 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Zachary Fox
39511 LH 207 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Abdul Muqeeth Mohammed
39512 TH 317 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Zachary Fox
39513 TH 313 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Abdul Muqeeth Mohammed
40430 LCF F006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Daniel Ingebretson
40431 AH 303 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Qianwen Sun
40432 AH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Matthew Devilbiss
40433 TH 313 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Qianwen Sun
40434 TH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Matthew Devilbiss
40435 TH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Qianwen Sun
40436 TH 312 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Matthew Devilbiss
MATH 118 Mathematical Reasoning
41871 BH 209 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
41875 SH 315 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Shuhang Yang
41874 BSB 187 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Shuhang Yang
41872 BSB 133 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Shuhang Yang
27422 LCC C004 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
27427 AH 303 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
27459 AH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Joseph Berner
27421 TH 301 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
27428 TH 300 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Ayman Hussein
27458 TH 301 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
27460 TH 313 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Dawei Ding
12937 LCC C004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
12845 SH 312 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Karine Chubarian
12869 BSB 133 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Aaftab Bhiwani
12836 SH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Karine Chubarian
21117 TH 301 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Aaftab Bhiwani
12865 SH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Karine Chubarian
29906 TH 300 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Aaftab Bhiwani
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
13002 LCC C006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Ali Mohajer
41112 TH 313 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Adam Pratt
41117 SH 211 TR 8:00 - 8:50 McKinley Gray
41120 TH 316 TR 8:00 - 8:50
41115 TH 313 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Adam Pratt
41122 TH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50
41124 TH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Adam Pratt
13006 LCC C006 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 John Lesieutre
41106 TH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50 William Herndon
41108 AH 310 TR 11:00 - 11:50 McKinley Gray
41104 BSB 215 TR 12:00 - 12:50 William Herndon
41109 TH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 McKinley Gray
41105 AH 302 TR 1:00 - 1:50 William Herndon
41107 AH 303 TR 1:00 - 1:50 McKinley Gray
13005 LCD D002 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Robert Cappetta
41125 TH 313 TR 12:00 - 12:50 William Vickery
41130 TH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Hunter Chase
41127 SH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50 William Vickery
41133 SH 315 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Hunter Chase
41126 SH 116 TR 3:00 - 3:50 William Vickery
41131 LH 115 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Hunter Chase
13000 LCF F003 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Robert Cappetta
41096 TH 304 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Cloie McClellan
41100 TH 305 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Fumiaki Suzuki
41098 TH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Fumiaki Suzuki
41103 SH 212 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Luke Jaskowiak
41097 LH 301 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Fumiaki Suzuki
41101 SH 212 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Adam Pratt
13008 LCD D002 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Ali Mohajer
41731 LH 101 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Yu Wen
41407 TH 309 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yu Wen
41408 TH 305 TR 2:00 - 2:50 McKinley Meyer
41409 TH 309 TR 3:00 - 3:50 McKinley Meyer
41410 TH 308 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yu Wen
41411 TH 309 TR 4:00 - 4:50 McKinley Meyer
41658 LCF F003 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Frederick Thulin
41659 BSB 185 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Vi Diep
41660 SH 216 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Vi Diep
41661 SH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Vi Diep
41662 BSB 113 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Haldun Bayindir
41664 BSB 187 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Haldun Bayindir
41663 BSB 185 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Haldun Bayindir
41897 LCC C004 MWF 5:00 - 5:50 Frederick Thulin
41898 SH 215 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Karly Brint
41899 SES 136 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Karly Brint
41904 LH 201 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Karly Brint
41900 SH 315 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Nurlan Abdukadyrov
41901 BSB 113 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Nurlan Abdukadyrov
41903 BSB 113 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Nurlan Abdukadyrov
MATH 122 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Precalculus Mathematics
25800 TH 320 R 10:00 - 11:50 Cloie McClellan
38486 TH 320 T 10:00 - 11:50 Cloie McClellan
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
35572 LCD D005 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Alexander Cameron
35575 AH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Darko Trifunovski
35576 TH 317 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Ethan Fricker
35574 AH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Darko Trifunovski
35577 AH 306 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Ethan Fricker
35573 AH 302 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Darko Trifunovski
35578 AH 307 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Ethan Fricker
41867 BH 208 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Gerardo Castillo
41868 BSB 185 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Elena Graetz
41869 BSB 119 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Elena Graetz
41870 BSB 119 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Elena Graetz
35579 LCD D001 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Timothy Doyle
35580 AH 307 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Chen Wang
35581 AH 311 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Sowmya Ramesh
35584 TH 317 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Chen Wang
35585 AH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Sowmya Ramesh
35582 AH 302 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Chen Wang
35583 SH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Sowmya Ramesh
38594 LCF F004 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Timothy Doyle
38595 AH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yushen Dong
39192 AH 310 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Eric Malitz
38596 SH 215 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yushen Dong
39193 AH 310 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Eric Malitz
38597 SH 215 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yushen Dong
39194 AH 307 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Eric Malitz
41890 LCC C004 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Alexander Cameron
41891 BSB 133 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Abhishek Singh
41893 TBH 180C TR 9:00 - 9:50 Abhishek Singh
41894 SH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Abhishek Singh
41895 TBH 180A TR 11:00 - 11:50 Alexander Berenbeim
41892 SH 203 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Alexander Berenbeim
41896 BSB 185 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Alexander Berenbeim
MATH 140 Arithmetic and Algebraic Structures
13019 SEO 600 WF 9:00 - 10:50 Mara Martinez
13022 SEO 600 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Alison Superfine
MATH 141 Algebraic and Geometric Structures
13029 SEO 600 MW 11:00 - 12:50 Mara Martinez
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
13105 LCD D001 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Robert Cappetta
13077 AH 311 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jack Hafer
13079 AH 310 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Nicholas Syring
13078 AH 310 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jack Hafer
13088 SH 212 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Nicholas Syring
13080 AH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jack Hafer
13082 AH 303 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Nicholas Syring
13108 LCD D002 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Timothy Doyle
29916 AH 310 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Jinhua Xu
37941 TH 321 TR 12:00 - 12:50 David Reynolds
13096 BSB 165 TR 2:00 - 2:50 David Reynolds
13100 AH 306 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jinhua Xu
29917 AH 306 TR 3:00 - 3:50 David Reynolds
37942 TH 301 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Jinhua Xu
38345 LCC C001 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Timothy Doyle
40040 AH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Hani Aldirawi
38347 AH 303 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Hani Aldirawi
38348 AH 311 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Hani Aldirawi
MATH 170
38380 LCC C004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Evangelos Kobotis
38381 TH 305 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Han Liu
38384 TH 312 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Meisam Rezaei
38382 TH 320 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Han Liu
38383 TH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Han Liu
38386 BSB 115 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Ethan Fricker
MATH 179 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus I
39037 TH 321 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Luke Jaskowiak
13110 TH 313 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Wesley Townsend
38023 TH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:50 Nathan Lopez
13323 TH 320 TR 3:00 - 4:50 Jack Arbunich
MATH 180 Calculus I
24528 LCF F001 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Andrew Shulman
24530 AH 302 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Mitchel Kleban
33984 TH 301 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jonathan Wolf
24535 SH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Mitchel Kleban
37010 TH 301 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jonathan Wolf
37011 SH 215 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jonathan Wolf
37012 SH 219 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Mitchel Kleban
13415 LCF F003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Martina Bode
13335 SH 212 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Mengxue Yang
33982 AH 307 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jacob Mayle
13338 SH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jacob Mayle
35133 TH 300 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Mengxue Yang
13340 TH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Mengxue Yang
35134 SH 212 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jacob Mayle
13417 LCF F003 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Martina Bode
13358 SH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Samuel Dodds
33228 BSB 187 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Noah Schoem
13354 SH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Noah Schoem
24533 SH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Samuel Dodds
13356 AH 306 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Noah Schoem
35202 TH 301 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Samuel Dodds
13413 LCC C006 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Andrew Shulman
13347 SH 215 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
13345 TH 317 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
13348 TH 317 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Luke Jaskowiak
33224 SH 215 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Wesley Townsend
36738 TH 317 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
13351 TH 305 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Nathan Lopez
33988 LCD D004 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Martina Bode
33991 AH 306 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Joel Stapleton
33989 TH 321 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Joel Stapleton
37020 TH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Jacob Mayle
33990 SH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jack Arbunich
37021 SH 208 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Joel Stapleton
37022 BSB 187 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yi Lin
13411 LCF F004 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Matthew Woolf
33983 TH 300 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Robert Kozma
13379 SH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Robert Kozma
13333 SH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Robert Kozma
37009 BSB 289 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Mercer Bridges
13331 SH 219 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Mercer Bridges
37008 BSB 113 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Xiaoyutao Luo
41964 TH 120 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Jenny Ross
41966 TBH 180E TR 9:00 - 9:50 Zachary Fox
41965 TBH 180E TR 10:00 - 10:50 McKinley Meyer
14167 LCF F006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jenny Ross
13361 TH 320 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Victor Jatoba
36814 AH 306 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Paul Rapoport
13374 TH 320 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Victor Jatoba
36815 TH 321 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Paul Rapoport
13376 TH 321 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Paul Rapoport
36816 BSB 115 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Victor Jatoba
13414 LCF F004 MWF 5:00 - 5:50 Sherwood Hachtman
36811 TH 309 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Yi Lin
13352 LH 101 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Yi Lin
13353 LH 206 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Yi Lin
36812 BSB 113 TR 2:00 - 2:50 See-Hak Seong
34095 AH 302 TR 4:00 - 4:50 See-Hak Seong
36813 BSB 115 TR 5:00 - 5:50 See-Hak Seong
MATH 181 Calculus II
38832 LCF F004 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Andrew Shulman
33974 AH 303 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Lujia Wang
37032 BSB 113 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Lujia Wang
29918 SH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Lujia Wang
37033 TH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jack Arbunich
27997 TH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 David Torres
29919 BSB 113 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
13486 LCF F001 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Nathan Jones
34979 SH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Carl Dean
37023 AH 306 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Sayan Mukherjee
27547 SH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Carl Dean
37024 TH 304 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Sayan Mukherjee
13447 SH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Carl Dean
13451 TH 313 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Sayan Mukherjee
13615 LCF F001 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
13428 TH 317 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Joshua Reese
33235 TH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Sayanta Mandal
13462 SH 116 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Joshua Reese
37030 SH 203 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Sayanta Mandal
13466 BSB 185 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Joshua Reese
37031 BSB 119 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Sayanta Mandal
MATH 182 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus II
38045 SH 101 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
38240 SH 212 TR 12:00 - 1:50 David Torres
MATH 194 Special Topics in Mathematics
41823 TH 204 T 8:00 - 8:50 Aida Alibek
41824 TBH 180B M 8:00 - 8:50 Karly Brint
41825 TH 309 W 8:00 - 8:50 Karly Brint
41826 TH 204 R 8:00 - 8:50 Aida Alibek
41827 AH 311 F 8:00 - 8:50 Aida Alibek
41828 LH 215 F 9:00 - 9:50 Aida Alibek
MATH 210 Calculus III
13661 LCF F006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Evangelos Kobotis
26951 AH 306 R 8:00 - 8:50 Xin Tong
27367 AH 306 T 8:00 - 8:50 Xin Tong
13642 LH 101 R 9:00 - 9:50 Xin Tong
35182 BSB 119 T 9:00 - 9:50 Xin Tong
13645 SH 315 T 10:00 - 10:50 Xin Tong
38270 SH 315 R 10:00 - 10:50 Xin Tong
35181 TH 309 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Youngjoon Hong
38272 LH 101 T 9:00 - 9:50 Harry Smith
38399 TH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Melvin Heard
38400 BSB 119 R 9:00 - 9:50 Harry Smith
13666 TH 309 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Dumas
38271 SH 307 T 10:00 - 10:50 Harry Smith
13667 TH 308 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Youngjoon Hong
13646 SH 307 R 10:00 - 10:50 Harry Smith
13659 LH 207 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Olga Lukina
13648 SH 212 T 11:00 - 11:50 Harry Smith
13668 TH 308 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Howard Nuer
13649 SH 212 R 11:00 - 11:50 Harry Smith
13669 TH 309 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Mimi Dai
13650 BSB 185 T 12:00 - 12:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
30902 TH 300 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dima Sinapova
30903 TH 320 R 12:00 - 12:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
13658 TH 309 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Eric Riedl
13640 SH 215 R 1:00 - 1:50 Kaushik Kompella
13655 TH 308 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Jerry Bona
13641 SH 315 T 3:00 - 3:50 Kaushik Kompella
27368 LH 103 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Olga Lukina
27369 LH 100 R 2:00 - 2:50 Kaushik Kompella
40451 LCA A002 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
40452 SH 215 T 1:00 - 1:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
40453 SH 308 R 1:00 - 1:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
39195 TH 309 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 John Steenbergen
39196 SH 315 R 3:00 - 3:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
13673 TH 300 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Christopher Skalit
13654 LH 201 T 3:00 - 3:50 Mihail Hurmuzov
MATH 211 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus III
13674 SH 101 T 2:00 - 3:50 Matthew Kaplan
25802 SH 101 R 2:00 - 3:50 Matthew Kaplan
MATH 215 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics
34754 AH 302 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Alexander Cameron
41817 BSB 315 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alexander Furman
24546 AH 310 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Daniel Groves
28001 TH 308 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 David Antieau
13676 AH 306 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
38401 AH 302 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
29833 SES 230 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Nicholls
38303 TH 320 T 8:00 - 8:50 Dylon Chow
38304 TH 320 R 8:00 - 8:50 Dylon Chow
38301 BSB 115 T 9:00 - 9:50 Dylon Chow
38302 BSB 115 R 9:00 - 9:50 Dylon Chow
41714 SH 315 T 11:00 - 11:50 Dylon Chow
41715 SH 315 R 11:00 - 11:50 Dylon Chow
13690 SES 130 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Gerard Awanou
38296 SH 215 T 11:00 - 11:50 Kevin Vissuet
38298 SH 215 R 11:00 - 11:50 Kevin Vissuet
38297 BSB 115 R 12:00 - 12:50 Dylon Chow
38299 BSB 115 T 12:00 - 12:50 Dylon Chow
41716 SH 315 T 12:00 - 12:50 Kevin Vissuet
41717 SH 315 R 12:00 - 12:50 Kevin Vissuet
13689 BSB 140 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Michael Greenblatt
38292 SH 308 T 1:00 - 1:50 Kevin Vissuet
38293 SH 316 R 1:00 - 1:50 Kevin Vissuet
38294 SH 219 T 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Vissuet
38295 SH 219 R 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Vissuet
MATH 294 Special Topics in Mathematics
23407 SH 219 T 12:00 - 1:50 Keaton Quinn
25803 SH 219 R 12:00 - 1:50 Keaton Quinn
MATH 300 Writing for Mathematics
13694 TH 305 W 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Whyte
13695 TH 305 M 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Whyte
40294 AH 311 M 2:00 - 2:50 David Antieau
41503 SH 212 W 2:00 - 2:50 David Antieau
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
22632 SES 130 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
38284 LCF F003 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Wenliang Zhang
35180 BH 304 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Olga Lukina
38916 SES 230 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Julius Ross
13696 SES 230 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Ali Mohajer
MATH 313 Analysis I
28002 LCA A004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alexey Cheskidov
41704 BSB 337 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 320 Linear Algebra I
13705 TH 316 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Izzet Coskun
MATH 330 Abstract Algebra I
28003 AH 311 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Mihai Paun
MATH 410 Advanced Calculus I
24551 TH 316 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Rafail Abramov
24553 TH 316 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Rafail Abramov
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
41062 TH 316 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Michael Greenblatt
41063 TH 316 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Michael Greenblatt
MATH 435 Foundations of Number Theory
13712 TH 305 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alina Cojocaru
20443 TH 305 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 480 Applied Differential Equations
36866 AH 311 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Mimi Dai
36867 AH 311 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Mimi Dai
MATH 502 Metamathematics I
38305 TH 313 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Dima Sinapova
MATH 512 Advanced Topics in Logic
34413 SEO 427 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 James Freitag
MATH 515 Number Theory II
41066 TH 300 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Nathan Jones
MATH 516 Second Course in Abstract Algebra I
13724 TH 309 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lawrence Ein
MATH 533 Real Analysis I
13727 TH 204 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alexey Cheskidov
MATH 539 Functional Analysis I
41362 TH 316 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jerry Bona
MATH 549 Differentiable Manifolds I
38306 TH 305 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Dumas
MATH 551 Riemannian Geometry
38307 LH 215 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Kevin Whyte
MATH 552 Algebraic Geometry I
31610 TH 304 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Izzet Coskun
MATH 554 Complex Manifolds I
41072 TH 300 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Mihai Paun
MATH 569 Advanced Topics in Geometric and Differential Topology
38308 TH 300 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Daniel Groves
MATH 584 Applied Stochastic Models
41073 TH 301 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Gerard Awanou
MATH 585
37428 TH 301 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 589 Teaching and Presentation of Mathematics
32552 AH 306 MW 3:00 - 3:50 Brooke Shipley

MCS courses -- Fall 2017

MCS 260 Introduction to Computer Science
12337 BH 208 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Danko Adrovic
12333 SEO 1200 T 1:00 - 2:50 Kouakou Domagni
12334 SEO 1200 R 1:00 - 2:50 Kouakou Domagni
39191 SEL 2249 T 1:00 - 2:50 Shelby Heinecke
MCS 275 Programming Tools and File Management
41701 LCA A007 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Danko Adrovic
41702 SES 205B TR 12:00 - 1:50 Samuel Cole
41703 SEL 2263 TR 3:00 - 4:50 Samuel Cole
MCS 360 Introduction to Data Structures
12356 BSB 337 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Jan Verschelde
12351 SEL 2263 T 11:00 - 11:50 Uladzimir Sapeshka
38314 SEL 2263 R 11:00 - 11:50 Uladzimir Sapeshka
MCS 401 Computer Algorithms I
35218 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
35219 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
35220 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
35221 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
10669 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
12374 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20262 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20263 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
41675 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
41676 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
41681 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
41682 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
39067 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
39068 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
39069 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
39070 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
MCS 423 Graph Theory
38586 LH 101 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
38587 LH 101 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
MCS 471 Numerical Analysis
34756 TH 204 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Nicholls
34757 TH 204 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Nicholls
MCS 521 Combinatorial Optimization
38317 LH 201 TR 4:00 - 5:15 Shmuel Friedland
MCS 590 Advanced Topics in Computer Science
38318 SH 212 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Lev Reyzin
MCS 591 Advanced Topics in Combinatorial Theory
37067 TH 320 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dhruv Mubayi

MTHT courses -- Fall 2017

MTHT 400 Methods of Teaching Secondary Mathematics I
26589 SEO 600 R 2:00 - 2:50 Timothy Stoelinga
26589 SEO 600 T 2:00 - 3:50 Timothy Stoelinga
26590 SEO 600 R 2:00 - 2:50 Timothy Stoelinga
26590 SEO 600 T 2:00 - 3:50 Timothy Stoelinga
MTHT 438 Educational Practice with Seminar I
12619 SEO 712 W 4:00 - 4:50 Erin Schubert
MTHT 439 Educational Practice with Seminar II
12625 SEO 712 W 5:00 - 5:50 Erin Schubert
MTHT 450 Concepts in Elementary School Mathematics I
12627 SEO 600 R 5:00 - 8:00 Nancy Mueller
20499 SEO 600 R 5:00 - 8:00 Nancy Mueller
MTHT 467 Introduction to Number Theory with Application
38320 SEO 600 W 5:00 - 8:00 Timothy Boester
MTHT 491 Topics in Teaching Elementary/Junior High School Mathematics
41538 SEO 600 R 3:00 - 3:50 Timothy Boester
MTHT 590 Topics in Teaching Secondary Mathematics
26936 SEO 612 R 5:00 - 8:00 Melanie Wertz

STAT courses -- Fall 2017

STAT 101 Introduction to Statistics
25413 LCF F004 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Danko Adrovic
38324 SEO 1200 T 9:00 - 10:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
38325 SEO 1200 R 9:00 - 10:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
25412 SEO 1200 T 11:00 - 12:50 Oluwakayode Jegede
26937 SEO 1200 R 11:00 - 12:50 Danielle Tucker
27193 SEL 2058 T 1:00 - 2:50 Danielle Tucker
27194 SEL 2058 R 1:00 - 2:50 Danielle Tucker
40454 LCD D005 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Frederick Thulin
40460 BSB 4133 T 10:00 - 11:50 Xiaohan Liu
40461 SEL 2058 R 11:00 - 12:50 Xiaohan Liu
40458 SES 205C T 2:00 - 3:50 Xindi Wang
40459 BSB 4133 R 2:00 - 3:50
29174 LCF F004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Dale Embers
29172 SEL 2249F T 9:00 - 10:50 Yue Zhang
29173 SEL 2058 R 9:00 - 10:50 Yue Zhang
32706 SEL 2249F T 12:00 - 1:50 Yue Zhang
32707 SEL 2249F R 12:00 - 1:50 Abhinav Sachdeva
38326 SEL 2249F T 2:00 - 3:50 Abhinav Sachdeva
38327 SEL 2249F R 2:00 - 3:50 Abhinav Sachdeva
STAT 130 Introduction to Statistics for the Life Sciences
31634 BH 305 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Lia Liu
38328 SEL 2058 T 9:00 - 9:50 Zhe Meng
31637 SEL 2058 T 10:00 - 10:50 Zhe Meng
31640 SEL 2249F R 10:00 - 10:50 Zhe Meng
38330 SEL 2249F R 11:00 - 11:50 Zhe Meng
STAT 361
41338 BSB 369 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Yi Hua
STAT 381 Applied Statistical Methods I
13605 GH 205 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Irene Tsapara
13611 SH 304 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dale Embers
38349 BH 304 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Lia Liu
STAT 401 Introduction to Probability
13617 SES 138 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
20466 SES 138 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
13614 TH 117 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lia Liu
20465 TH 117 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lia Liu
STAT 411 Statistical Theory
31576 LCA A004 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Jie Yang
31577 LCA A004 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Jie Yang
STAT 461 Applied Probability Models I
41008 LH 207 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Cheng Ouyang
41009 LH 207 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Cheng Ouyang
STAT 473 Game Theory
41010 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
41011 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
41210 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
41211 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
STAT 475
39236 TBH 180A MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Dale Embers
39237 TBH 180A MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Dale Embers
STAT 481 Applied Statistical Methods II
41834 LH 312 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Jing Wang
41835 LH 312 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Jing Wang
STAT 486 Statistical Consulting
38338 LH 215 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Min Yang
38339 LH 215 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Min Yang
STAT 501 Probability Theory I
22762 TH 305 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Cheng Ouyang
STAT 521 Linear Statistical Inference
37071 LH 202 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jing Wang
STAT 591 Advanced Topics in Statistics, Probability and Operations Research
37945 LH 207 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Yichao Wu
STAT 593 Graduate Student Seminar
13629 SEO 636 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Samad Hedayat
STAT 595 Research Seminar
13632 LH 101 W 4:00 - 4:50 Samad Hedayat
HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > course info >