Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Fall 2017

MATH 077
41435 TH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50
41436 TH 309 TR 10:00 - 10:50
41437 TH 321 TR 11:00 - 11:50
MATH 088
39491 SEO 1200 TR 8:00 - 8:50
39492 SES 205C TR 9:00 - 9:50
39493 SEL 2263 TR 9:00 - 9:50
39494 SEL 2263 TR 10:00 - 10:50
39495 SEL 2263 TR 1:00 - 1:50
39496 GH 304 TR 2:00 - 2:50
39499 SEL 2249 TR 3:00 - 3:50
MATH 090 Intermediate Algebra
21936 LCF F003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Gerardo Castillo
21939 TH 300 TR 8:00 - 8:50
23403 AH 303 TR 9:00 - 9:50
23404 AH 302 TR 9:00 - 9:50
21937 TH 300 TR 10:00 - 10:50
23405 AH 310 TR 10:00 - 10:50
12796 SES 230 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Gerardo Castillo
12716 TH 304 TR 9:00 - 9:50
12718 TH 305 TR 9:00 - 9:50
12728 TH 301 TR 10:00 - 10:50
12707 TH 309 TR 11:00 - 11:50
12729 TH 308 TR 11:00 - 11:50
12708 TH 309 TR 12:00 - 12:50
12797 LCC C006 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Daniel Ingebretson
12751 TH 300 TR 12:00 - 12:50
12753 AH 302 TR 12:00 - 12:50
12756 TH 308 TR 1:00 - 1:50
12760 TH 304 TR 1:00 - 1:50
12750 AH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50
12799 LCC C006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Daniel Ingebretson
12740 TH 300 TR 2:00 - 2:50
30492 LH 103 TR 2:00 - 2:50
12738 TH 305 TR 3:00 - 3:50
12749 TH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50
12731 TH 304 TR 4:00 - 4:50
12739 TH 305 TR 4:00 - 4:50
41640 LCF F001 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Jenny Ross
41641 BSB 269 TR 8:00 - 8:50
41642 SES 136 TR 10:00 - 10:50
41643 LH 101 TR 11:00 - 11:50
41646 TBH 180A TR 3:00 - 3:50
41645 SH 116 TR 4:00 - 4:50
41644 TH 305 TR 5:00 - 5:50
MATH 110
40535 LCC C003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Irene Tsapara
40536 BSB 137 TR 8:00 - 8:50
40537 TH 309 TR 9:00 - 9:50
40538 SES 132 TR 10:00 - 10:50
41647 SH 219 TR 11:00 - 11:50
41648 TH 309 TR 1:00 - 1:50
41649 BSB 115 TR 2:00 - 2:50
39500 LCC C003 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Irene Tsapara
39501 TH 304 TR 8:00 - 8:50
39502 TH 317 TR 8:00 - 8:50
39503 TH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50
39504 AH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50
39505 TH 304 TR 10:00 - 10:50
39506 AH 302 TR 10:00 - 10:50
39507 LCC C003 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Timothy Boester
39508 AH 302 TR 2:00 - 2:50
39509 TH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50
39510 TH 317 TR 3:00 - 3:50
39511 LH 207 TR 3:00 - 3:50
39512 TH 317 TR 4:00 - 4:50
39513 TH 313 TR 4:00 - 4:50
40430 LCF F006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Daniel Ingebretson
40431 AH 303 TR 2:00 - 2:50
40432 AH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50
40433 TH 313 TR 3:00 - 3:50
40434 TH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50
40435 TH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50
40436 TH 312 TR 4:00 - 4:50
MATH 118 Mathematical Reasoning
41871 BH 209 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
41875 SH 315 TR 9:00 - 9:50
41874 BSB 187 TR 10:00 - 10:50
41872 BSB 133 TR 1:00 - 1:50
27422 LCC C004 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
27427 AH 303 TR 11:00 - 11:50
27459 AH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50
27421 TH 301 TR 12:00 - 12:50
27428 TH 300 TR 1:00 - 1:50
27458 TH 301 TR 1:00 - 1:50
27460 TH 313 TR 2:00 - 2:50
12937 LCC C004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
12845 SH 312 TR 12:00 - 12:50
12869 BSB 133 TR 12:00 - 12:50
12836 SH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50
21117 TH 301 TR 2:00 - 2:50
12865 SH 312 TR 3:00 - 3:50
29906 TH 300 TR 3:00 - 3:50
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
13002 LCC C006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 John Lesieutre
41112 TH 313 TR 8:00 - 8:50
41117 SH 211 TR 8:00 - 8:50
41120 TH 316 TR 8:00 - 8:50
41115 TH 313 TR 9:00 - 9:50
41122 TH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50
41124 TH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13006 LCC C006 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 John Lesieutre
41106 TH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50
41108 AH 310 TR 11:00 - 11:50
41104 AH 303 TR 12:00 - 12:50
41109 TH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50
41105 AH 302 TR 1:00 - 1:50
41107 AH 303 TR 1:00 - 1:50
13005 LCD D002 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Robert Cappetta
41125 TH 313 TR 12:00 - 12:50
41130 TH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50
41127 SH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50
41133 SH 315 TR 2:00 - 2:50
41126 SH 116 TR 3:00 - 3:50
41131 LH 115 TR 3:00 - 3:50
13000 LCF F003 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Robert Cappetta
41096 TH 304 TR 12:00 - 12:50
41100 TH 305 TR 12:00 - 12:50
41098 TH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50
41103 SH 212 TR 2:00 - 2:50
41097 LH 301 TR 3:00 - 3:50
41101 SH 212 TR 3:00 - 3:50
13008 LCD D002 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Ali Mohajer
41731 LH 101 TR 8:00 - 8:50
41407 TH 309 TR 2:00 - 2:50
41408 TH 305 TR 2:00 - 2:50
41409 TH 309 TR 3:00 - 3:50
41410 TH 308 TR 3:00 - 3:50
41411 TH 309 TR 4:00 - 4:50
41658 LCF F003 MWF 4:00 - 4:50
41659 SES 132 TR 9:00 - 9:50
41660 SH 216 TR 10:00 - 10:50
41661 SH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50
41662 BSB 113 TR 1:00 - 1:50
41664 BSB 187 TR 4:00 - 4:50
41663 BSB 185 TR 5:00 - 5:50
MATH 122 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Precalculus Mathematics
38486 TH 320 T 10:00 - 11:50
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
35572 LCD D005 MWF 8:00 - 8:50
35575 AH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50
35576 TH 317 TR 9:00 - 9:50
35574 AH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50
35577 AH 306 TR 10:00 - 10:50
35573 AH 302 TR 11:00 - 11:50
35578 AH 307 TR 11:00 - 11:50
41867 BH 208 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Gerardo Castillo
41868 BSB 185 TR 11:00 - 11:50
41869 BSB 119 TR 12:00 - 12:50
41870 BSB 119 TR 1:00 - 1:50
35579 LCD D001 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Timothy Doyle
35580 AH 307 TR 12:00 - 12:50
35581 AH 311 TR 12:00 - 12:50
35584 TH 317 TR 2:00 - 2:50
35585 AH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50
35582 AH 302 TR 3:00 - 3:50
35583 SH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50
38594 LCF F004 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Timothy Doyle
38595 AH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50
39192 AH 310 TR 1:00 - 1:50
38596 SH 215 TR 2:00 - 2:50
39193 AH 310 TR 2:00 - 2:50
38597 SH 215 TR 3:00 - 3:50
39194 AH 307 TR 3:00 - 3:50
MATH 140 Arithmetic and Algebraic Structures
13019 SEO 600 WF 9:00 - 10:50 Mara Martinez
13022 SEO 600 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Alison Superfine
MATH 141 Algebraic and Geometric Structures
13029 SEO 600 MW 11:00 - 12:50 Mara Martinez
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
13105 LCD D001 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Robert Cappetta
13077 AH 311 TR 8:00 - 8:50
13079 AH 310 TR 8:00 - 8:50
13078 AH 310 TR 9:00 - 9:50
13088 SH 212 TR 9:00 - 9:50
13080 AH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13082 AH 303 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13108 LCD D002 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Timothy Doyle
29916 AH 310 TR 12:00 - 12:50
37941 TH 321 TR 12:00 - 12:50
13100 AH 306 TR 2:00 - 2:50
37942 TH 301 TR 3:00 - 3:50
38345 LCC C001 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Timothy Doyle
40040 AH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50
38347 AH 303 TR 3:00 - 3:50
38348 AH 311 TR 4:00 - 4:50
MATH 170
38380 LCC C004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Evangelos Kobotis
38381 TH 305 TR 8:00 - 8:50
38384 TH 312 TR 8:00 - 8:50
38385 BSB 115 TR 8:00 - 8:50
38382 TH 320 TR 9:00 - 9:50
38383 TH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50
38386 BSB 115 TR 1:00 - 1:50
MATH 179 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus I
39037 TH 321 TR 9:00 - 10:50
13110 TH 313 TR 10:00 - 11:50
38023 TH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:50
13323 TH 320 TR 3:00 - 4:50
MATH 180 Calculus I
24528 LCF F001 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Andrew Shulman
24530 AH 302 TR 8:00 - 8:50
33984 TH 301 TR 8:00 - 8:50
24535 SH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50
37011 SH 215 TR 10:00 - 10:50
37012 SH 219 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13415 LCF F003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Sherwood Hachtman
13335 SH 212 TR 8:00 - 8:50
33982 AH 307 TR 8:00 - 8:50
13338 SH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50
35133 TH 300 TR 9:00 - 9:50
13340 TH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50
35134 SH 212 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13417 LCF F003 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Martina Bode
13358 SH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50
13354 SH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50
24533 SH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13356 AH 306 TR 11:00 - 11:50
35202 TH 301 TR 11:00 - 11:50
13413 LCC C006 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Andrew Shulman
13347 SH 215 TR 9:00 - 9:50
13345 TH 317 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13348 TH 317 TR 11:00 - 11:50
33224 SH 215 TR 12:00 - 12:50
36738 TH 317 TR 12:00 - 12:50
13351 TH 305 TR 1:00 - 1:50
33988 LCD D004 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Martina Bode
33991 AH 306 TR 12:00 - 12:50
33989 TH 321 TR 1:00 - 1:50
37020 TH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50
33990 SH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50
37021 SH 208 TR 2:00 - 2:50
13411 LCF F004 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Matthew Woolf
33983 TH 300 TR 11:00 - 11:50
13379 SH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50
13333 SH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50
37009 SH 115 TR 2:00 - 2:50
13331 SH 219 TR 3:00 - 3:50
37008 BSB 113 TR 3:00 - 3:50
14167 LCF F006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jenny Ross
13361 TH 320 TR 1:00 - 1:50
36814 AH 306 TR 1:00 - 1:50
13374 TH 320 TR 2:00 - 2:50
36815 TH 321 TR 2:00 - 2:50
13376 TH 321 TR 3:00 - 3:50
36816 BSB 115 TR 3:00 - 3:50
13414 LCF F004 MWF 5:00 - 5:50
36811 TH 309 TR 8:00 - 8:50
13352 LH 101 TR 10:00 - 10:50
13353 LH 206 TR 11:00 - 11:50
36812 BSB 113 TR 2:00 - 2:50
36813 BSB 115 TR 5:00 - 5:50
MATH 181 Calculus II
38832 LCF F004 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Andrew Shulman
33974 AH 303 TR 8:00 - 8:50
37032 BSB 113 TR 9:00 - 9:50
29918 SH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50
37033 TH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50
27997 TH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50
29919 BSB 113 TR 12:00 - 12:50
13486 LCF F001 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Nathan Jones
34979 SH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50
37023 AH 306 TR 9:00 - 9:50
27547 SH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50
37024 TH 304 TR 11:00 - 11:50
13447 SH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50
13451 TH 313 TR 1:00 - 1:50
13615 LCF F001 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
13428 TH 317 TR 1:00 - 1:50
33235 TH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50
13462 SH 116 TR 2:00 - 2:50
37030 SH 203 TR 2:00 - 2:50
13466 BSB 185 TR 3:00 - 3:50
37031 BSB 119 TR 3:00 - 3:50
MATH 182 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus II
38045 SH 101 TR 9:00 - 10:50
38240 SH 212 TR 12:00 - 1:50
MATH 210 Calculus III
13661 LCF F006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Evangelos Kobotis
26951 AH 306 R 8:00 - 8:50
27367 AH 306 T 8:00 - 8:50
13642 LH 101 R 9:00 - 9:50
35182 BSB 119 T 9:00 - 9:50
13645 SH 315 T 10:00 - 10:50
38270 SH 315 R 10:00 - 10:50
35181 TH 309 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Youngjoon Hong
38272 LH 101 T 9:00 - 9:50
38399 TH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Melvin Heard
38400 BSB 119 R 9:00 - 9:50
13666 TH 309 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Dumas
38271 SH 307 T 10:00 - 10:50
13667 TH 308 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Youngjoon Hong
13646 SH 307 R 10:00 - 10:50
13659 LH 207 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Olga Lukina
13648 SH 212 T 11:00 - 11:50
13668 TH 308 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Howard Nuer
13649 SH 212 R 11:00 - 11:50
13669 TH 309 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Mimi Dai
13650 BSB 185 T 12:00 - 12:50
30902 TH 300 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dima Sinapova
30903 TH 320 R 12:00 - 12:50
13658 TH 309 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Eric Riedl
13640 SH 215 R 1:00 - 1:50
13655 TH 308 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Jerry Bona
13641 SH 315 T 3:00 - 3:50
27368 LH 103 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Olga Lukina
27369 LH 100 R 2:00 - 2:50
40451 LCA A002 MWF 2:00 - 2:50
40452 SH 215 T 1:00 - 1:50
40453 SH 308 R 1:00 - 1:50
39195 TH 309 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 John Steenbergen
39196 SH 315 R 3:00 - 3:50
13673 TH 300 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Christopher Skalit
13654 LH 201 T 3:00 - 3:50
MATH 211 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus III
13674 SH 101 T 2:00 - 3:50
25802 SH 101 R 2:00 - 3:50
MATH 215 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics
34754 AH 302 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Alexander Cameron
41817 BSB 315 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alexander Furman
24546 AH 310 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Daniel Groves
28001 TH 308 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 David Antieau
13676 AH 306 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
38401 AH 302 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
29833 SES 230 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Nicholls
38303 TH 320 T 8:00 - 8:50
38304 TH 320 R 8:00 - 8:50
38301 BSB 115 T 9:00 - 9:50
38302 BSB 115 R 9:00 - 9:50
41714 SH 315 T 11:00 - 11:50
41715 SH 315 R 11:00 - 11:50
13690 SES 130 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Gerard Awanou
38296 SH 215 T 11:00 - 11:50
38298 SH 215 R 11:00 - 11:50
38297 BSB 115 R 12:00 - 12:50
38299 BSB 115 T 12:00 - 12:50
41716 SH 315 T 12:00 - 12:50
41717 SH 315 R 12:00 - 12:50
13689 BSB 140 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Michael Greenblatt
38292 SH 308 T 1:00 - 1:50
38293 SH 316 R 1:00 - 1:50
38294 SH 219 T 2:00 - 2:50
38295 SH 219 R 2:00 - 2:50
MATH 294 Special Topics in Mathematics
23407 SH 219 T 12:00 - 1:50
25803 SH 219 R 12:00 - 1:50
MATH 300 Writing for Mathematics
13694 TH 305 W 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Whyte
13695 TH 305 M 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Whyte
40294 AH 311 M 2:00 - 2:50 David Antieau
41503 SH 212 W 2:00 - 2:50 David Antieau
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
22632 SES 130 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
38284 LCF F003 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Wenliang Zhang
35180 BH 304 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Olga Lukina
38916 SES 230 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Julius Ross
13696 SES 230 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Ali Mohajer
MATH 313 Analysis I
28002 LCA A004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alexey Cheskidov
41704 BSB 337 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 320 Linear Algebra I
13705 TH 316 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Izzet Coskun
MATH 330 Abstract Algebra I
28003 AH 311 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Mihai Paun
MATH 410 Advanced Calculus I
24551 TH 316 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Rafail Abramov
24553 TH 316 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Rafail Abramov
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
41062 TH 316 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Michael Greenblatt
41063 TH 316 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Michael Greenblatt
MATH 435 Foundations of Number Theory
13712 TH 305 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alina Cojocaru
20443 TH 305 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 480 Applied Differential Equations
36866 AH 311 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Mimi Dai
36867 AH 311 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Mimi Dai
MATH 502 Metamathematics I
38305 TH 313 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Dima Sinapova
MATH 512 Advanced Topics in Logic
34413 SEO 427 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 James Freitag
MATH 515 Number Theory II
41066 TH 300 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Nathan Jones
MATH 516 Second Course in Abstract Algebra I
13724 TH 309 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lawrence Ein
MATH 533 Real Analysis I
13727 TH 204 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alexey Cheskidov
MATH 539 Functional Analysis I
41362 TH 316 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jerry Bona
MATH 549 Differentiable Manifolds I
38306 TH 305 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Dumas
MATH 551 Riemannian Geometry
38307 LH 215 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Kevin Whyte
MATH 552 Algebraic Geometry I
31610 TH 304 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Izzet Coskun
MATH 554 Complex Manifolds I
41072 TH 300 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Mihai Paun
MATH 569 Advanced Topics in Geometric and Differential Topology
38308 TH 300 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Daniel Groves
MATH 584 Applied Stochastic Models
41073 TH 301 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Gerard Awanou
MATH 585
37428 TH 301 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 589 Teaching and Presentation of Mathematics
32552 AH 306 MW 3:00 - 3:50 Brooke Shipley

MCS courses -- Fall 2017

MCS 260 Introduction to Computer Science
12337 BH 208 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Danko Adrovic
12333 SEO 1200 T 1:00 - 2:50
12334 SEO 1200 R 1:00 - 2:50
39191 SEL 2249 T 1:00 - 2:50
MCS 275 Programming Tools and File Management
41701 LCA A007 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Danko Adrovic
41702 SES 205B TR 12:00 - 1:50
41703 SEL 2263 TR 3:00 - 4:50
MCS 360 Introduction to Data Structures
12356 BSB 337 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Jan Verschelde
12351 SEL 2263 T 11:00 - 11:50
38314 SEL 2263 R 11:00 - 11:50
MCS 401 Computer Algorithms I
35218 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
35219 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
35220 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
35221 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Tanya Berger-Wolf
10669 BH 304 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
12374 BH 304 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20262 BH 304 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20263 BH 304 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
41675 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
41676 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
41681 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
41682 SES 238 MW 3:00 - 4:15 Anastasios Sidiropoulos
39067 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
39068 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
39069 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
39070 LCC C001 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Brian Ziebart
MCS 423 Graph Theory
38586 LH 101 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
38587 LH 101 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
MCS 471 Numerical Analysis
34756 TH 204 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Nicholls
34757 TH 204 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Nicholls
MCS 521 Combinatorial Optimization
38317 LH 201 TR 4:00 - 5:15 Shmuel Friedland
MCS 590 Advanced Topics in Computer Science
38318 SH 212 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Lev Reyzin
MCS 591 Advanced Topics in Combinatorial Theory
37067 TH 320 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dhruv Mubayi

MTHT courses -- Fall 2017

MTHT 400 Methods of Teaching Secondary Mathematics I
26589 SEO 600 R 2:00 - 2:50 James Lynn
26589 SEO 600 T 2:00 - 3:50 James Lynn
26590 SEO 600 R 2:00 - 2:50 James Lynn
26590 SEO 600 T 2:00 - 3:50 James Lynn
MTHT 438 Educational Practice with Seminar I
12619 SEO 712 W 4:00 - 4:50 Erin Schubert
MTHT 439 Educational Practice with Seminar II
12625 SEO 712 W 5:00 - 5:50 James Lynn
MTHT 450 Concepts in Elementary School Mathematics I
12627 SEO 600 R 5:00 - 8:00 Erin Schubert
20499 SEO 600 R 5:00 - 8:00 Erin Schubert
MTHT 467 Introduction to Number Theory with Application
38320 SEO 600 W 5:00 - 8:00 Timothy Boester
MTHT 491 Topics in Teaching Elementary/Junior High School Mathematics
41538 SEO 600 R 3:00 - 3:50 Timothy Boester
MTHT 590 Topics in Teaching Secondary Mathematics
26936 SEO 612 R 5:00 - 8:00 Melanie Wertz

STAT courses -- Fall 2017

STAT 101 Introduction to Statistics
25413 LCF F004 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Danko Adrovic
38324 SEO 1200 T 9:00 - 10:50
38325 SEO 1200 R 9:00 - 10:50
25412 SEO 1200 T 11:00 - 12:50
26937 SEO 1200 R 11:00 - 12:50
27193 SEL 2058 T 1:00 - 2:50
27194 SEL 2058 R 1:00 - 2:50
40454 LCD D005 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Frederick Thulin
40460 BSB 4133 T 10:00 - 11:50
40461 SEL 2058 R 11:00 - 12:50
40458 SES 205C T 2:00 - 3:50
40459 BSB 4133 R 2:00 - 3:50
29174 LCF F004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Dale Embers
29172 SEL 2249F T 9:00 - 10:50
29173 SEL 2058 R 9:00 - 10:50
32706 SEL 2249F T 12:00 - 1:50
32707 SEL 2249F R 12:00 - 1:50
38326 SEL 2249F T 2:00 - 3:50
38327 SEL 2249F R 2:00 - 3:50
STAT 130 Introduction to Statistics for the Life Sciences
31634 BH 305 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Lia Liu
38328 SEL 2058 T 9:00 - 9:50
31637 SEL 2058 T 10:00 - 10:50
31640 SEL 2249F R 10:00 - 10:50
38330 SEL 2249F R 11:00 - 11:50
STAT 361
41338 LH 207 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Yi Hua
STAT 381 Applied Statistical Methods I
13605 GH 205 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Irene Tsapara
13611 SH 304 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dale Embers
38349 BH 304 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Lia Liu
STAT 401 Introduction to Probability
13617 SES 138 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
20466 SES 138 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jennifer Pajda-Delao
13614 TH 117 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lia Liu
20465 TH 117 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lia Liu
STAT 411 Statistical Theory
31576 TH 216 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Jie Yang
31577 TH 216 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Jie Yang
STAT 461 Applied Probability Models I
41008 LH 207 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Cheng Ouyang
41009 LH 207 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Cheng Ouyang
STAT 473 Game Theory
41010 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
41011 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
41210 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
41211 LH 312 TR 11:00 - 12:15 David Marker
STAT 475
39236 TBH 180A MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Dale Embers
39237 TBH 180A MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Dale Embers
STAT 481 Applied Statistical Methods II
41834 AH 311 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Jing Wang
41835 AH 311 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Jing Wang
STAT 486 Statistical Consulting
38338 LH 215 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Min Yang
38339 LH 215 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Min Yang
STAT 501 Probability Theory I
22762 BSB 289 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Cheng Ouyang
STAT 521 Linear Statistical Inference
37071 LH 202 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jing Wang
STAT 591 Advanced Topics in Statistics, Probability and Operations Research
37945 LH 207 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Yichao Wu
STAT 593 Graduate Student Seminar
13629 LH 103 T 4:00 - 4:50 Samad Hedayat
STAT 595 Research Seminar
13632 LH 101 W 4:00 - 4:50 Samad Hedayat
HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > course info >