Schedule of MSCS Classes

MCS courses -- Fall 2019

MCS 260 Introduction to Computer Science
42917 LCA A007 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jacob Kahle
42919 SES 205 R 10:00 - 11:50 Bradley Sain
43624 GH 304 T 10:00 - 11:50 Jacob Kahle
12337 BH 208 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jacob Kahle
12333 SES 205 T 1:00 - 2:50 Bradley Sain
12334 SEL 2263 R 1:00 - 2:50 Bradley Sain
39191 SEO 1200 T 1:00 - 2:50 Jacob Kahle
MCS 275 Programming Tools and File Management
39224 LCC C006 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Danko Adrovic
39225 SEL 2249E T 12:00 - 1:50 Danko Adrovic
39226 SEL 2249E R 12:00 - 1:50 Danko Adrovic
MCS 320 Introduction to Symbolic Computation
43978 SEO 1200 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Danko Adrovic
43996 SEL 2249F MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Andrey Mishchenko
MCS 360 Introduction to Data Structures
12356 BH 209 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jan Verschelde
12351 ERF 1083 T 11:00 - 11:50 Sayan Mukherjee
38314 GH 304 R 11:00 - 11:50 Sayan Mukherjee
MCS 401 Computer Algorithms I
35218 SES 138 TR 11:00 - 12:15 John Lillis
35219 SES 138 TR 11:00 - 12:15 John Lillis
35220 SES 138 TR 11:00 - 12:15 John Lillis
35221 SES 138 TR 11:00 - 12:15 John Lillis
39067 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 John Lillis
39068 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 John Lillis
39069 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 John Lillis
39070 SES 138 TR 12:30 - 1:45 John Lillis
41675 SES 138 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Xiaorui Sun
41676 SES 138 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Xiaorui Sun
41681 SES 138 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Xiaorui Sun
41682 SES 138 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Xiaorui Sun
10669 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
12374 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20262 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20263 TBH 180F MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
10671 ARC 136 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
12375 ARC 136 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
20264 ARC 136 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
20265 ARC 136 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
MCS 423 Graph Theory
38586 TH 219 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
38587 TH 219 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
MCS 471 Numerical Analysis
34756 TH 207 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
34757 TH 207 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
MCS 501 Computer Algorithms II
26929 TBH 180E MW 3:00 - 4:15 Bhaskar DasGupta
30832 TBH 180E MW 3:00 - 4:15 Bhaskar DasGupta
MCS 507 Mathematical, Statistical and Scientific Software
43423 LH 115 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Jan Verschelde
43424 TH 219 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Lev Reyzin
43425 LH 308 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Dhruv Mubayi
Web Privacy Notice HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > persisting_utilities > course info >