Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Spring 2019

MATH 077
41457 LCA A002 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Raymond Mess
MATH 088
39899 AH 306 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
MATH 090 Intermediate Algebra
41695 TH 207 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Gerardo Castillo
41696 TH 207 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Terry Patterson
41697 LH 307 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Gerardo Castillo
41698 TH 215 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Terry Patterson
MATH 110
39069 LCF F003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Irene Tsapara
39078 TBH 180E TR 8:00 - 8:50 Stephanie Reyes
39082 TH 305 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Shukmei Oh
39079 TH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Shukmei Oh
39083 TBH 180E TR 9:00 - 9:50 Stephanie Reyes
39080 TH 100 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Anita Kursell
39084 TH 304 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Shavila Devi
39070 LCF F006 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Shavila Devi
39112 TH 301 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Shavila Devi
39115 TH 313 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Nickolas Spear
39113 TH 309 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Shavila Devi
39116 GH 204 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Nickolas Spear
39114 BSB 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yun Zhao
39117 TH 309 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Shavila Devi
39071 LCC C003 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Alycia McNamara
39118 SH 103 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Alycia McNamara
39119 SES 136 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Alycia McNamara
39122 TH 320 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yun Zhao
39123 TH 300 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Anita Kursell
MATH 118 Mathematical Reasoning
42427 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
42429 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
42430 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
42431 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Roberta Gregory
40316 LCF F001 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Alycia McNamara
40312 AH 302 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Anita Kursell
40313 TH 304 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Anita Kursell
40314 LH 304 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Anita Kursell
40315 TH 313 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Anita Kursell
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
16322 LCD D005 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Robert Cappetta
16311 LH 205 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jonathan Schneider
16316 LH 100 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Patrick Walsh
16312 TH 305 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jonathan Schneider
16313 TH 309 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Wesley Townsend
16314 AH 302 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Wesley Townsend
16315 LH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Patrick Walsh
16321 SES 201 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Robert Cappetta
16304 TH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Duo Zheng
16305 LH 304 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Adam Pratt
16317 TH 312 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Adam Pratt
16318 TH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Wesley Townsend
16303 TH 305 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Wesley Townsend
16319 BSB 337 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Duo Zheng
16320 LCD D005 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Jenny Srikant
16308 BSB 369 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Ahmet Ozkan Demir
16309 AH 302 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Aida Alibek
16302 SH 119 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Aida Alibek
16307 AH 302 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jenny Srikant
16310 LH 300 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Jenny Srikant
MATH 122 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Precalculus Mathematics
16324 TH 300 T 12:00 - 1:50 Karine Chubarian
25666 TH 300 R 12:00 - 1:50 Karine Chubarian
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
41004 LCC C003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Gerardo Castillo
41005 TH 215 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Qianwen Sun
41007 TBH 180B TR 9:00 - 9:50 Qianwen Sun
41008 BSB 331 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Yuxiang Liu
41009 SH 115 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yuxiang Liu
41006 SH 103 TR 4:00 - 4:50 William Vickery
41010 AH 302 TR 5:00 - 5:50 William Vickery
35654 LCD D005 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Shukmei Oh
35657 BSB 115 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Tian Wang
35658 TH 316 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Scott Rogers
35659 AH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Tian Wang
35660 TH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Scott Rogers
35655 AH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Paolo Degiorgi
35656 AH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Paolo Degiorgi
35661 LCD D001 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Timothy Doyle
37027 AH 306 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jiamin Li
35662 BSB 185 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jiamin Li
35663 TH 309 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Han Liu
35665 TBH 180A TR 1:00 - 1:50 Han Liu
35666 TH 312 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Terry Patterson
35664 AH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Terry Patterson
37694 SES 130 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Timothy Doyle
38749 BSB 215 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Ethan Fricker
37695 TH 317 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Ethan Fricker
37697 TH 301 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Mark Hertz
37696 TH 317 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mark Hertz
MATH 140 Arithmetic and Algebraic Structures
16329 SEO 600 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Alexa Lee-Hassan
MATH 141 Algebraic and Geometric Structures
16332 SEO 600 TR 11:00 - 12:50 Mara Martinez
16334 SEO 600 MW 1:00 - 2:50 Mara Martinez
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
16362 LCD D005 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Timothy Doyle
16354 TH 304 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Kejia Zhu
16355 TBH 180A TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jinhua Xu
16350 TH 309 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Kejia Zhu
16351 TH 317 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Xindi Wang
16352 BH B10 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Xindi Wang
16358 TH 304 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Jinhua Xu
41011 SES 130 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Gilberto Simpson
41016 TH 321 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Hunter Chase
41017 TH 304 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Hunter Chase
41013 GH 204 TR 10:00 - 10:50 McKinley Gray
41012 TH 305 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mengxue Yang
41014 LH 201 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yanxi Liu
41015 AH 303 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Yanxi Liu
37995 BSB 140 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Gilberto Simpson
37999 TH 320 TR 8:00 - 8:50 McKinley Gray
37996 AH 307 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Mengxue Yang
37997 TH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Gilberto Simpson
37998 TH 204 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Eric Malitz
38928 TH 204 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Eric Malitz
38929 TH 321 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Gilberto Simpson
MATH 170
37900 SES 230 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Evangelos Kobotis
37904 AH 303 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Zachary Fox
37901 TH 301 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Zachary Fox
37902 SH 103 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Zachary Fox
37903 TH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Zachary Fox
MATH 179 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus I
16365 TH 301 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Luke Jaskowiak
16364 TH 321 TR 12:00 - 1:50 David Torres
37651 TH 301 TR 1:00 - 2:50 Mohsen Aliabadi
MATH 180 Calculus I
38939 SES 201 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Matthew Lee
16378 AH 310 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Samuel Dodds
37819 TH 313 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Kevin Zhou
16372 TH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Kevin Zhou
16380 TH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Samuel Dodds
35751 TH 309 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Shravan Patankar
38940 SES 201 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jenny Ross
16387 TH 313 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Kehoe
37820 SH 211 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jacob Mayle
16388 AH 303 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jacob Mayle
37821 LH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Aaron Messerla
16374 AH 310 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Aaron Messerla
16389 BSB 337 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Kehoe
41821 SES 201 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Lee
41822 BSB 265 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Sung Min Lee
41825 TH 304 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
41823 TH 317 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Matthew Lee
41826 AH 306 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Saeid Hajizadeh
41824 BH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Sung Min Lee
41827 TH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Matthew Lee
38941 SES 201 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Jenny Ross
16371 TBH 180E TR 11:00 - 11:50 Joshua Reese
30899 TH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Paul Rapoport
16369 ETMSW 2419 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Paul Rapoport
16370 TH 304 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Joshua Reese
37822 AH 302 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Saleh Hamdan
37823 AH 306 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Saleh Hamdan
38942 SES 201 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Mercer Bridges
16367 AH 310 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Justin Richman
35752 BH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Justin Richman
37824 TH 305 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Woo Hyung Lee
16368 TH 308 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Hai Wang
16366 SH 211 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Hai Wang
21161 AH 302 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Woo Hyung Lee
40326 SES 201 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Mercer Bridges
34244 TH 312 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Shravan Patankar
34243 AH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Raymond Mess
37818 TH 317 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Mercer Bridges
34667 TH 301 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yanlong Hao
37817 LH 300 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Mercer Bridges
34245 AH 311 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Yanlong Hao
MATH 181 Calculus II
38943 LCC C006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Vi Diep
33514 TH 317 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jack Hafer
38030 AH 302 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Zhou Yu
21516 AH 302 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jack Hafer
38031 TH 100 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Zhou Yu
16408 BSB 367 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Shijie Shang
16407 BSB 215 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Shijie Shang
38945 LCF F004 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Vi Diep
33516 AH 303 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jonathan Wolf
37827 SH 203 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Christopher Perez
33517 TH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Vi Diep
37828 AH 310 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Christopher Perez
33518 TH 317 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Vi Diep
33519 BSB 389 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathan Wolf
38946 SES 201 MW 12:00 - 12:50 Martina Bode
16420 AH 303 TR 11:00 - 11:50 William Adkisson
37833 TH 321 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathan Schneider
16405 BSB 369 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Jonathan Schneider
37832 TH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Saleh Hamdan
16404 AH 306 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Saleh Hamdan
33071 AH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50 William Adkisson
38946 SES 201 MW 12:00 - 12:50 Martina Bode
16420 AH 303 TR 11:00 - 11:50 William Adkisson
37833 TH 321 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathan Schneider
16405 BSB 369 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Jonathan Schneider
37832 TH 316 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Saleh Hamdan
16404 AH 306 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Saleh Hamdan
33071 AH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50 William Adkisson
41132 LCC C004 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 John Steenbergen
41023 TH 301 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Seyedeh Niloufar Dousti Mousavi
41021 TH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Seyedeh Niloufar Dousti Mousavi
41022 AH 310 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
41020 TH 313 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Arda Huseyin Demirhan
41025 TH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 McKinley Meyer
41024 TH 309 TR 5:00 - 5:50 McKinley Meyer
38947 LCC C003 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Robert Cappetta
16416 BSB 165 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Victor Protsak
37829 BSB 161 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Andrea Carter
37830 AH 310 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Victor Protsak
16412 AH 303 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Sayanta Mandal
23851 AH 307 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Andrea Carter
33069 AH 311 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Andrea Carter
41019 SES 230 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 John Steenbergen
41270 LCA A005 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Patrick Palka
41271 TH 300 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Rebeca Saccochi
41272 TH 309 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Victor Jatoba
41273 TH 312 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Victor Jatoba
41274 AH 303 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Rebeca Saccochi
41275 TH 308 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Patrick Palka
MATH 182 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus II
37187 TH 321 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Robert Kozma
37234 TH 300 TR 10:00 - 11:50 Maryam Emami Neyestanak
16425 TH 320 TR 12:00 - 1:50 Janis Lazovskis
MATH 194 Special Topics in Mathematics
41368 AH 303 W 1:00 - 1:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
42217 LH 305 M 1:00 - 1:50 Kouakou Domagni
42216 BSB 113 M 2:00 - 2:50 Kouakou Domagni
42213 TH 321 W 3:00 - 3:50 Kouakou Domagni
42214 TBH 180C M 3:00 - 3:50 Matthew Fitzpatrick
41374 TH 313 W 4:00 - 4:50 Kouakou Domagni
MATH 210 Calculus III
26301 LCF F006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Evangelos Kobotis
39206 AH 311 T 9:00 - 9:50 Darko Trifunovski
41820 AH 311 R 9:00 - 9:50 Darko Trifunovski
39207 TH 308 R 10:00 - 10:50 Darko Trifunovski
41819 TH 308 T 10:00 - 10:50 Darko Trifunovski
39208 TH 320 T 11:00 - 11:50 Darko Trifunovski
39209 BSB 187 R 11:00 - 11:50 Darko Trifunovski
36875 SH 220 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Melvin Heard
39183 TH 313 T 10:00 - 10:50 Eun Hye Lee
26307 TH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Wesley Townsend
39211 AH 307 T 11:00 - 11:50 Eun Hye Lee
41828 LCA A002 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Evangelos Kobotis
41829 TH 204 R 10:00 - 10:50 Eun Hye Lee
41830 TH 208 R 10:00 - 10:50 Noah Schoem
26309 TH 304 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Kevin Whyte
39212 AH 307 R 11:00 - 11:50 Eun Hye Lee
41034 TH 300 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Sherwood Hachtman
41035 TH 320 R 11:00 - 11:50 Noah Schoem
26311 TH 313 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Rafail Abramov
39213 AH 302 T 12:00 - 12:50 Noah Schoem
26313 TH 305 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Kevin Whyte
39214 AH 302 R 12:00 - 12:50 Noah Schoem
39182 TH 305 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Rankeya Datta
39184 TBH 180E R 1:00 - 1:50 Sarthak Chimni
30829 TH 305 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Rankeya Datta
39216 TH 216 R 2:00 - 2:50 Sarthak Chimni
41831 BSB 289 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Sherwood Hachtman
41832 TH 312 T 2:00 - 2:50 Sarthak Chimni
41834 BSB 165 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Shokouh Pourarian
41835 BSB 335 T 1:00 - 1:50 Sarthak Chimni
41836 TH 305 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Saleh Hamdan
41837 LH 305 T 2:00 - 2:50 Khashayar Sartipi
MATH 211 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus III
16451 AH 303 T 12:00 - 1:50 Nathan Lopez
25661 AH 303 R 12:00 - 1:50 Nathan Lopez
MATH 215 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics
41447 TH 312 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Karly Brint
34246 TH 308 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Eduard Einstein
40536 LH 301 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 James Freitag
40725 TH 309 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
41841 AH 303 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Eduard Einstein
16452 TH 308 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Dima Sinapova
37040 TH 309 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Daniel Groves
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
16462 BSB 140 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Andrew Shulman
37048 TBH 180C T 9:00 - 9:50 Kuang Yu Wu
37050 TBH 180C R 9:00 - 9:50 Kuang Yu Wu
37049 TH 317 T 10:00 - 10:50 Kuang Yu Wu
37052 TH 317 R 10:00 - 10:50 Kuang Yu Wu
16461 BSB 140 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Andrew Shulman
37042 AH 306 T 11:00 - 11:50 Shokouh Pourarian
37046 AH 306 R 11:00 - 11:50 Shokouh Pourarian
37044 AH 306 T 12:00 - 12:50 Shokouh Pourarian
37045 AH 306 R 12:00 - 12:50 Shokouh Pourarian
42418 LCD D004 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Victor Protsak
42419 BSB 133 T 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Devilbiss
42420 BSB 133 R 11:00 - 11:50 Matthew Devilbiss
42421 LH 320 T 1:00 - 1:50 Dylon Chow
42422 LH 320 R 1:00 - 1:50 Dylon Chow
29979 BSB 140 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Michael Greenblatt
37053 TBH 180B T 1:00 - 1:50 Shokouh Pourarian
37056 TBH 180B R 1:00 - 1:50 Shokouh Pourarian
37054 AH 307 T 2:00 - 2:50 Shokouh Pourarian
37058 AH 307 R 2:00 - 2:50 Shokouh Pourarian
38636 LCF F001 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Michael Greenblatt
38637 AH 307 T 10:00 - 10:50 Matthew Devilbiss
38638 AH 307 R 10:00 - 10:50 Matthew Devilbiss
39238 LH 101 T 3:00 - 3:50 Dylon Chow
39239 TH 313 R 3:00 - 3:50 Dylon Chow
MATH 294 Special Topics in Mathematics
25662 AH 311 T 12:00 - 1:50 Carl Dean
25663 AH 311 R 12:00 - 1:50 Carl Dean
MATH 300 Writing for Mathematics
16466 TH 317 W 10:00 - 10:50 Jonathan Schneider
16467 TH 317 M 10:00 - 10:50 Jonathan Schneider
16464 TH 216 M 12:00 - 12:50 Sherwood Hachtman
16465 TH 216 W 12:00 - 12:50 Sherwood Hachtman
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
41842 LCE E101 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Zachary Fox
16471 SES 130 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Victor Protsak
16470 SES 230 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Andrew Shulman
33886 SES 230 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Julius Ross
37841 LCF F004 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Gerard Awanou
MATH 313 Analysis I
22971 AH 307 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alexander Furman
34986 AH 303 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 James Freitag
MATH 320 Linear Algebra I
37993 TH 313 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Christian Rosendal
MATH 330 Abstract Algebra I
35029 TH 317 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
MATH 414 Analysis II
16476 LH 321 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Irina Nenciu
19323 LH 321 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Irina Nenciu
MATH 445 Introduction to Topology I
39509 TH 309 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 David Dumas
39510 TH 309 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 David Dumas
MATH 481 Applied Partial Differential Equations
16480 AH 306 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Irina Nenciu
19327 AH 306 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Irina Nenciu
MATH 512 Advanced Topics in Logic
37855 TH 320 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dima Sinapova
MATH 515 Number Theory II
35668 TH 312 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Nathan Jones
MATH 517 Second Course in Abstract Algebra II
16483 TH 316 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 525
40533 TH 309 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
MATH 535 Complex Analysis I
19436 TH 308 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Julius Ross
MATH 546 Advanced Topics in Analysis
42077 TH 300 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Christof Sparber
MATH 547 Algebraic Topology I
37858 TH 312 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Wouter Van Limbeek
MATH 550 Differentiable Manifolds II
37861 TH 317 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Dumas
MATH 553 Algebraic Geometry II
31397 LH 320 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Izzet Coskun
MATH 576 Boundary Value Problems
35674 LH 320 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Mimi Dai
Web Privacy Notice HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > course info >