Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Summer 2018

MATH 110
21917 BH 304 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Jenny Ross
21918 TH 215 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Yun Zhao
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
14096 BH 309 MWF 2:00 - 3:40 Jenny Ross
21699 TH 117 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Jacob Mayle
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
20592 TH 117 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 David Reynolds
20594 AH 302 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Jinhua Xu
20590 TH 208 MWF 1:00 - 4:40 Ramin Takloo-Bighash (4-week session)
20591 TH 208 TR 1:00 - 4:40 Han Liu
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
14106 LCA A003 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Timothy Doyle
14108 TH 117 TR 10:00 - 11:40 Yi Tao
22283 TH 317 TR 10:00 - 11:40 Xiaohan Liu
MATH 180 Calculus I
21722 TH 207 MWF 9:00 - 12:00 Martina Bode (4-week session)
21437 TH 207 TR 9:00 - 12:00 Matthew Kaplan
21721 SES 130 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Timothy Boester
14110 AH 303 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Christopher Perez
14111 AH 310 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Nathan Lopez
22231 AH 307 TR 12:00 - 1:40 McKinley Meyer
21732 TH 207 MWF 1:00 - 4:00 Danko Adrovic (4-week session)
21734 TH 207 TR 1:00 - 4:00 Eun Hye Lee
MATH 181 Calculus II
21720 LCC C001 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Andrew Shulman
14233 AH 303 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Mengxue Yang
14238 AH 302 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Wesley Townsend
19172 AH 311 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Yanlong Hao
MATH 194 Special Topics in Mathematics
22200 TBH 180C MW 8:00 - 9:30 Carl Dean (4-week session)
22193 TBH 180G TR 10:00 - 11:30 Aida Alibek (4-week session)
22196 TBH 180G MW 12:00 - 1:30 David Torres (4-week session)
22198 TBH 180F MW 12:00 - 1:30 Carl Dean (4-week session)
22199 TBH 180G TR 12:00 - 1:30 Aida Alibek (4-week session)
22194 TBH 180C MW 2:00 - 3:30 David Torres (4-week session)
MATH 210 Calculus III
17267 AH 306 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Daniel Ingebretson
18848 TH 300 R 8:00 - 9:40 Hai Wang
21700 TH 309 R 8:00 - 9:40 Mercer Bridges
17269 TH 215 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Daniel Ingebretson
21701 AH 307 T 10:00 - 11:40 Mercer Bridges
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
14283 TH 216 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Evangelos Kobotis
21056 TH 216 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Saeid Hajizadeh
21963 TH 317 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Adam Pratt
20124 BH 208 MTR 9:00 - 11:55 Kouakou Domagni (4-week session)
21273 LCA A005 F 9:00 - 11:55 Joseph Berner
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
17591 TH 117 MTRF 9:00 - 11:55 Alina Cojocaru (4-week session)
22204 TH 317 MTRF 9:00 - 11:55 Nathan Jones (4-week session)
18169 AH 307 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Evangelos Kobotis
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
17271 LH 321 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Andrew Shulman
17272 LH 321 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Andrew Shulman
Web Privacy Notice HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > course info >