Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Summer 2022

MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
14096 ONL ARR MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Anita Kursell
21699 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
22277 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
20592 ONL ARR MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Shavila Devi
20594 ONL ARR TR 8:00 - 9:40
23581 ONL ARR1 TR 11:00 - 12:40
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
14106 ONL ARR MWF 12:00 - 1:40 William Ash
14108 ONL ARR1 TR 11:00 - 12:40
22283 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
23735 ONL ARR1 MWF 2:00 - 3:40 Gilberto Simpson
23736 ONL ARR TR 2:00 - 3:40
MATH 180 Calculus I
23053 ONL ARR1 MWF 9:00 - 12:00 Martina Bode (4-week session)
21482 ONL ARR TR 9:00 - 12:00 Ethan Fricker
22230 ONL ARR TR 9:00 - 12:00 Anish Chedalavada
21722 ONL ARR MWF 10:00 - 11:40 William Ash
23740 ONL ARR TR 8:00 - 9:40
21437 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
21734 ONL ARR1 TR 11:00 - 12:40
MATH 181 Calculus II
22791 ONL ARR MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Andrew Shulman
22792 ONL ARR TR 8:00 - 9:40
22793 ONL ARR TR 8:00 - 9:40
21720 ONL ARR MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Andrew Shulman
14233 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
19172 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
22524 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
MATH 210 Calculus III
23054 ONL ARR MTR 9:00 - 11:55 Nathan Jones (4-week session)
23056 ONL ARR F 9:00 - 11:55 Gregory Taylor
17269 ONL ARR MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Gilberto Simpson
21701 ONL ARR T 11:00 - 12:40
22456 ONL ARR R 11:00 - 12:40
17267 ONL ARR MWF 2:00 - 3:40 Mercer Bridges
18848 ONL ARR1 R 2:00 - 3:40
21700 ONL ARR T 2:00 - 3:40
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
14283 ONL ARR MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Evangelos Kobotis
21056 ONL ARR1 T 8:00 - 9:40
21963 ONL ARR R 8:00 - 9:40
20124 ONL ARR MWF 2:00 - 3:40 Victor Protsak
21055 ONL ARR R 12:00 - 1:40
21273 ONL ARR1 T 2:00 - 3:40
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
18169 ONL ARR MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Evangelos Kobotis
23741 ONL ARR MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Mercer Bridges
23078 ONL ARR MTRF 1:00 - 3:55 Ramin Takloo-Bighash (4-week session)
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
17271 ONL ARR1 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Kevin Whyte
17272 ONL ARR1 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Kevin Whyte

MCS courses -- Summer 2022

MCS 320 Introduction to Symbolic Computation
23744 ONL ARR MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Jan Verschelde
MCS 401 Computer Algorithms I
14209 ARC 241 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
14470 ARC 241 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
15053 ARC 241 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
15054 ARC 241 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
22841 BSB 140 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Danko Adrovic
22842 BSB 140 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Danko Adrovic
22843 BSB 140 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Danko Adrovic
22844 BSB 140 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Danko Adrovic
MCS 471 Numerical Analysis
21993 ONL ARR MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Rafail Abramov
21994 ONL ARR MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Rafail Abramov

MTHT courses -- Summer 2022

STAT courses -- Summer 2022

STAT 101 Introduction to Statistics
16665 ONL ARR MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Dale Embers
23746 ONL ARR TR 8:00 - 9:40
21735 ONL ARR TR 11:00 - 12:40
STAT 381 Applied Statistical Methods I
14269 ONL ARR MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Dale Embers
STAT 401 Introduction to Probability
14274 ONL ARR1 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Min Yang
14912 ONL ARR1 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Min Yang
Web Privacy Notice HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > persisting_utilities > course info >