Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Fall 2022

39492 AH 306 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jagerynn Verano
39494 AH 306 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Jagerynn Verano
39497 AH 306 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Jagerynn Verano
39496 AH 306 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Allison Myhelic
48170 AH 302 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Allison Myhelic
39499 TH 316 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Allison Myhelic
MATH 090 Intermediate Algebra
43323 AH 307 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Daniel Ingebretson
43325 AH 306 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Benjamin Tighe
43327 TH 215 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Daniel Ingebretson
43332 AH 307 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Kuang Yu Wu
48218 AH 302 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 John Joyce
43324 AH 307 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Daniel Ingebretson
43326 AH 306 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Wilson Barajas
43330 AH 307 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Amelia Pompilio
48217 AH 303 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Jack Burke
43322 TH 117 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Daniel Ingebretson
43328 SH 220 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Anthony Woldeit
43329 AH 307 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Anthony Woldeit
43331 AH 306 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 William Adkisson
43333 AH 307 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Anthony Woldeit
43334 AH 306 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Anthony Woldeit
MATH 104 Mathematical Reasoning Workshop
46435 LH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Lucas Mioranci
46436 AH 306 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Lucas Mioranci
MATH 105 Mathematical Reasoning
46434 LCF F003 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Anita Kursell
46432 AH 302 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Duan Tu
46433 AH 302 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Duan Tu
46428 AH 302 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Duan Tu
46429 AH 302 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Amelia Pompilio
46430 SH 308 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Lucas Mioranci
46431 AH 302 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yeqin Liu
46427 LH 120 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Anita Kursell
46425 AH 303 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yeqin Liu
46426 AH 303 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yeqin Liu
43911 AH 303 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Vignesh Jagathese
43913 AH 303 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Vignesh Jagathese
43908 AH 303 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Darius Alizadeh
43910 TH 312 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Vignesh Jagathese
43912 AH 303 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Darius Alizadeh
44135 AH 311 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Darius Alizadeh
40535 LCD D001 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Shokouh Pourarian
40536 AH 310 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Connor Duncan
40537 AH 310 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Gregory Taylor
40538 AH 307 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Michael Gintz
41647 LH 300 TR 11:00 - 11:50 William Vickery
41648 AH 307 TR 12:00 - 12:50 William Vickery
41649 AH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50 William Vickery
39500 LCD D001 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Shokouh Pourarian
39501 AH 302 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Vignesh Jagathese
39502 AH 303 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Kevin Zhou
39503 AH 311 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Bonghun Lee
39504 AH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Bonghun Lee
39505 AH 311 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Bonghun Lee
39506 AH 310 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Zhou
41650 LCF F003 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Shokouh Pourarian
41651 TH 317 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jonathan Lugo
41652 TH 317 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jonathan Lugo
41656 TH 317 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Jonathan Lugo
43397 TH 316 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Katherine Kruzan
41655 TH 317 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Katherine Kruzan
41653 TH 317 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Katherine Kruzan
41926 LCD D002 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Alycia McNamara
43399 SH 212 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Rachel Snyder
43847 TH 316 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Rachel Snyder
41929 TH 316 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Connor Duncan
43001 TH 313 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Connor Duncan
41930 TH 316 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Connor Duncan
43002 TH 313 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Rachel Snyder
39507 LCD D001 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 William Ash
39510 AH 310 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Ryan Carpenter
39511 AH 307 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Qirui Peng
39512 AH 311 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Ryan Carpenter
39513 AH 310 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Qirui Peng
39508 AH 311 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Ryan Carpenter
39509 AH 310 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Qirui Peng
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
34102 LCF F003 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Wilson Barajas
46053 TH 300 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Samuel Dodds
46055 TH 313 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Hassan Babaei
46028 TH 313 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Hassan Babaei
46056 TH 313 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Samuel Dodds
46057 TH 313 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Hassan Babaei
13002 LCD D002 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Gilberto Simpson
41117 TH 308 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Chao Wu
41122 AH 306 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Narayani Tulsian
41115 TH 316 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Narayani Tulsian
41120 TH 316 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Narayani Tulsian
41124 TH 308 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Chao Wu
41897 LCD D005 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alycia McNamara
41898 SH 103 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Junyan Zhao
41899 TH 308 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Junyan Zhao
41900 SH 115 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Junyan Zhao
41904 TH 305 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Chao Wu
41901 LH 107 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Jesus Paniagua
13006 LCD D005 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Gilberto Simpson
41662 LH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Bethany Austhof
41106 AH 310 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Bethany Austhof
41104 TH 312 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Bethany Austhof
41109 AH 310 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Patrick Ward
41107 AH 310 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Patrick Ward
13005 LCF F004 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Gilberto Simpson
41663 TH 305 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Bryson Owens
41127 TH 308 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Jesus Paniagua
41131 SH 115 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Kay Thompson
41125 SH 103 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Bryson Owens
41133 SH 104 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Bryson Owens
41658 LCF F004 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Anita Kursell
46060 TH 301 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Kay Thompson
41660 SH 103 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Patrick Ward
46058 TH 304 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Jesus Paniagua
46061 TH 304 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Kay Thompson
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
41867 LCD D002 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Shavila Devi
41869 TH 312 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Clayton Mizgerd
41870 TH 312 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Chen Song
42123 TH 309 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Clayton Mizgerd
42124 TH 312 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Chen Song
41868 TH 304 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Clayton Mizgerd
35579 LCF F004 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Shavila Devi
35585 SH 212 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Patrick Walsh
35583 AH 311 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Patrick Walsh
35581 TH 304 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Chen Song
35582 AH 311 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Patrick Walsh
35584 AH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Lydia Holley
41890 LCB B101 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 McKinley Meyer
41893 TH 308 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Kevin Zhou
41896 TH 313 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Lydia Holley
41894 TH 308 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Anh Tran
41895 TH 308 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Anh Tran
41892 TH 308 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Anh Tran
38594 LCF F004 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 McKinley Meyer
39193 TH 304 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yang Yang
38597 TH 305 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Lydia Holley
39194 TH 313 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Zhou Yu
38596 SH 115 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Zhou Yu
38595 TH 305 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Zhou Yu
MATH 140 Arithmetic and Algebraic Structures
13019 SEO 600 TR 9:00 - 10:50 Alexa Lee-Hassan
40450 SEO 600 MW 9:00 - 10:50 Alexa Lee-Hassan
13022 SEO 600 TR 11:00 - 12:50 Mara Martinez
MATH 141 Algebraic and Geometric Structures
13029 SEO 600 MW 11:00 - 12:50 Alexa Lee-Hassan
MATH 160 Finite Mathematics for Business
48109 LCF F003 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 McKinley Meyer
48112 TH 305 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Edward Varvak
48115 TH 305 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Edward Varvak
48113 TH 305 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Edward Varvak
48110 TH 309 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Emily Cairncross
45947 LCF F001 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Shavila Devi
46077 TH 321 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Tian Wang
46078 TH 321 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Tian Wang
46076 TH 321 TR 12:00 - 12:50 Emily Cairncross
46079 TH 320 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Emily Cairncross
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
13105 LCD D001 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Andrew Shulman
13082 LH 103 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Belal Mutabagani Almadani
42305 SH 115 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Xuzhi Tang
13078 TH 301 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Xuzhi Tang
13088 TH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Xuzhi Tang
13077 TH 304 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Belal Mutabagani Almadani
13108 LCF F006 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 William Ash
29917 LH 100 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Belal Mutabagani Almadani
13096 SH 312 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Yang Yang
37941 SH 315 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Kejia Zhu
29916 TH 308 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yang Yang
37942 SH 216 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yang Yang
38345 LCF F001 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 William Ash
40040 AH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Howard Chen
42125 TH 305 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Kejia Zhu
38348 TH 305 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Kejia Zhu
38347 SH 308 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Howard Chen
42715 SH 308 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Howard Chen
38380 LCD D004 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Evangelos Kobotis
38381 SH 116 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Sung Min Lee
38384 SH 307 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Chirag Singhal
38382 SH 311 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Sung Min Lee
38386 LH 320 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Chirag Singhal
38383 TH 309 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Chirag Singhal
MATH 179 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus I
13110 TH 300 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Nicholas Christo
13323 TH 320 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Nicholas Christo
MATH 180 Calculus I
24528 SES 201 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Vi Diep
33984 SH 315 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Michael Gintz
24535 SH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Michael Gintz
24530 SH 216 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Nicholas Hanson
37010 TH 117 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Michael Gintz
37011 SH 308 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Nicholas Hanson
13415 SES 201 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Vi Diep
13340 SH 208 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Aaron Messerla
35134 SH 212 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Tamara Ponjavic
13338 SH 208 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Tamara Ponjavic
35133 TH 304 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Nicholas Hanson
13335 TH 304 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Tamara Ponjavic
13417 SES 201 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Vi Diep
13354 LH 320 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Nathan Morris
33228 SH 211 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Nathan Morris
13356 LH 206 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Nathan Morris
35202 AH 302 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Jagerynn Verano
45788 SH 311 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Zihan Xia
44629 ARC 137 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 John Steenbergen
44635 SH 216 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Zihan Xia
44633 SH 207 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Zhehao Li
44634 SH 211 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Zihan Xia
44631 SH 207 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Zhehao Li
37020 TH 219 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Henry Fontana
13413 ARC 241 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 John Steenbergen
13347 AH 307 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Aaron Messerla
13345 SES 170 TR 10:00 - 10:50 Aaron Messerla
13348 SH 208 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Sixuan Lou
13351 TH 208 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Sixuan Lou
33224 TH 313 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Sixuan Lou
13411 SES 201 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Martina Bode
13331 TH 309 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Henry Fontana
13333 TH 309 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Zhehao Li
37008 TH 309 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Henry Fontana
33983 TH 309 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Nicholas Christo
37009 TH 309 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Nicholas Christo
14167 SES 201 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Martina Bode
45789 SH 216 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Sung Min Lee
13361 TH 316 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Samuel Dodds
36816 AH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Ping Wan
13374 SH 216 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Ping Wan
36815 SH 211 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Ping Wan
13414 LCF F003 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Mercer Bridges
36811 SH 216 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Jaegeon Shin
13353 SH 207 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Jaegeon Shin
13352 AH 306 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Jaegeon Shin
36812 TH 313 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Nihan Akis Man
36813 SH 216 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Xiaoan Shen
41964 ARC 241 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 William Ash
43848 SH 311 TR 8:00 - 8:50 Qizhe Pan
41966 SH 315 TR 9:00 - 9:50 Qizhe Pan
43178 SH 212 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Qizhe Pan
43850 AH 310 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Xiaoan Shen
43174 SH 212 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Xiaoan Shen
MATH 181 Calculus II
13486 LCD D004 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Andrew Shulman
27547 SH 207 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Hongyi Chen
37024 SH 211 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Yutong Duan
13447 SH 207 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Hongyi Chen
13451 SH 211 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yutong Duan
34979 LH 215 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Yutong Duan
37023 TH 320 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Hongyi Chen
13489 ARC 241 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Wouter Van Limbeek
37025 SH 212 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yuxiang Liu
37026 SH 212 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Yuxiang Liu
43404 SH 208 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Gregoire Fournier
13423 SH 208 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Gregory Taylor
13452 SH 208 TR 4:00 - 4:50 Yuxiang Liu
33231 SH 208 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Gregory Taylor
13615 LCF F006 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
13466 SH 308 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Trevor Teolis
13462 SH 203 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Trevor Teolis
33235 TH 317 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Gregory Taylor
37030 SH 311 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Trevor Teolis
13428 SH 212 TR 3:00 - 3:50 Gregoire Fournier
45770 LH 305 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Gregoire Fournier
38832 ARC 242 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Victor Protsak
45825 LH 320 TR 11:00 - 11:50 Hongyi Chen
27997 SH 208 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Alexandria Wheeler
29918 SH 216 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Yingying Yang
33974 SH 307 TR 1:00 - 1:50 Auden Hinz
29919 SH 307 TR 2:00 - 2:50 Auden Hinz
37033 SH 207 TR 5:00 - 5:50 Auden Hinz
MATH 182 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus II
38045 TH 320 TR 11:00 - 12:50 Alexandria Wheeler
MATH 194 Special Topics in Mathematics
42753 AH 303 M 10:00 - 10:50 Qianwen Sun
42757 AH 303 W 10:00 - 10:50 Qianwen Sun
MATH 210 Calculus III
13661 LCD D002 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Evangelos Kobotis
26951 SH 203 R 8:00 - 8:50 Nicholas Spanier
27367 SH 203 T 8:00 - 8:50 Nicholas Spanier
13642 SH 115 R 9:00 - 9:50 Nicholas Spanier
35182 SH 115 T 9:00 - 9:50 Nicholas Spanier
13645 SH 203 T 10:00 - 10:50 Nicholas Spanier
38270 SH 203 R 10:00 - 10:50 Nicholas Spanier
35181 TH 219 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 FNU Anudeep Kumar
38272 SH 203 T 9:00 - 9:50 Sayok Chakravarty
38399 BH 304 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Daniel Groves
38400 SH 203 R 9:00 - 9:50 Sayok Chakravarty
43405 LH 115 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Osama Khalil
43406 LH 320 R 10:00 - 10:50 Sayok Chakravarty
13666 AH 302 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 David Nicholls
38271 SH 207 T 10:00 - 10:50 Hassan Babaei
42946 TH 312 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 FNU Anudeep Kumar
42947 LH 215 T 8:00 - 8:50 Sayok Chakravarty
43739 LH 120 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Liet Vo
43740 SH 115 R 11:00 - 11:50 Ahmet Ozkan Demir
48219 SH 115 T 11:00 - 11:50 Sayok Chakravarty
43137 TH 219 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Osama Khalil
43138 SH 115 T 12:00 - 12:50 Hassan Babaei
43156 BH 304 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Michael Greenblatt
43157 SH 103 T 12:00 - 12:50 Yijia Chen
13669 BH 304 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Alexey Cheskidov
13650 SH 103 R 12:00 - 12:50 Sayok Chakravarty
30902 AH 303 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Christof Sparber
30903 SH 115 R 12:00 - 12:50 Ahmet Ozkan Demir
13655 BH 304 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Michael Greenblatt
13641 SH 115 T 1:00 - 1:50 Yijia Chen
13668 AH 303 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Geoffrey Smith
13649 SH 203 R 2:00 - 2:50 Sayok Chakravarty
42915 LH 107 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Liet Vo
42916 SH 203 T 2:00 - 2:50 Yijia Chen
13658 AH 303 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Alexey Cheskidov
13640 SH 115 R 2:00 - 2:50 Yijia Chen
27368 TH 219 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Gerard Awanou
27369 SH 207 R 2:00 - 2:50 Ahmet Ozkan Demir
13673 AH 303 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Alexey Cheskidov
13654 SH 216 R 4:00 - 4:50 Ahmet Ozkan Demir
13667 AH 302 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Benjamin Bakker
13646 SH 203 R 4:00 - 4:50 Yijia Chen
42994 AH 302 MWF 5:00 - 5:50 Benjamin Bakker
42995 SH 203 T 5:00 - 5:50 Yijia Chen
MATH 211 Emerging Scholars Workshop for Calculus III
38280 TH 301 T 10:00 - 11:50 Ahmet Ozkan Demir
MATH 215 Introduction to Advanced Mathematics
34754 AH 310 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Tom Benhamou
41817 TH 313 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
44946 AH 310 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Tom Benhamou
24546 AH 310 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Nolan Schock
42905 TH 308 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Ramin Takloo-Bighash
28001 AH 310 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Olga Kashcheyeva
13676 AH 310 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Brooke Shipley
38401 AH 310 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Kevin Whyte
42482 AH 310 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Dhruv Mubayi
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
44636 LCB B101 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Victor Protsak
44640 LH 308 R 8:00 - 8:50 Zhecheng Huang
44638 SH 211 R 10:00 - 10:50 Zhecheng Huang
44637 SH 103 T 11:00 - 11:50 Shin Kim
44641 SH 203 R 11:00 - 11:50 Zhecheng Huang
44642 SH 203 T 11:00 - 11:50 Zhecheng Huang
44639 SH 115 R 1:00 - 1:50 Zhecheng Huang
13689 BSB 140 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Victor Protsak
38292 SH 103 T 1:00 - 1:50 Shin Kim
38293 SH 103 R 1:00 - 1:50 Shin Kim
38294 SH 103 T 2:00 - 2:50 Shin Kim
38295 SH 103 R 2:00 - 2:50 Shin Kim
43613 SH 203 R 3:00 - 3:50 Shin Kim
MATH 294 Special Topics in Mathematics
23407 TH 300 T 12:00 - 1:50 Kylash Viswanathan
MATH 300 Writing for Mathematics
40294 LH 201 M 10:00 - 10:50 Irina Nenciu
41503 LH 201 W 10:00 - 10:50 Irina Nenciu
13694 LH 115 W 2:00 - 2:50 Irina Nenciu
13695 LH 115 M 2:00 - 2:50 Irina Nenciu
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
35180 LCD D004 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Charles Stibitz
22632 LCD D005 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Charles Stibitz
38916 ARC 242 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Mercer Bridges
13696 LCF F003 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Mercer Bridges
MATH 313 Analysis I
28002 TH 309 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Alexander Furman
41704 AH 311 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Daniel Groves
48116 TH 219 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 320 Linear Algebra I
13705 TH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Wenliang Zhang
33191 TH 309 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Izzet Coskun
MATH 330 Abstract Algebra I
45485 TH 305 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Nicole Looper
28003 TH 207 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Kevin Tucker
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
41062 TH 204 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Christof Sparber
41063 TH 204 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Christof Sparber
MATH 435 Foundations of Number Theory
13712 AH 306 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Alina Cojocaru
20443 AH 306 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 445 Introduction to Topology I
13713 AH 311 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Wouter Van Limbeek
20457 AH 311 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Wouter Van Limbeek
MATH 480 Applied Differential Equations
36866 AH 306 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Nicholls
36867 AH 306 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 David Nicholls
MATH 502 Metamathematics I
38305 AH 307 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Joel Nagloo
MATH 514 Number Theory I
42674 TH 305 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Alina Cojocaru
MATH 516 Second Course in Abstract Algebra I
13724 TH 215 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Kevin Tucker
MATH 520 Commutative and Homological Algebra
39213 LH 206 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Wenliang Zhang
MATH 533 Real Analysis I
42669 AH 306 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Alexander Furman
MATH 539 Functional Analysis I
37062 TH 208 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Roman Shvydkoy
MATH 549 Differentiable Manifolds I
40616 LH 100 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 David Dumas
MATH 552 Algebraic Geometry I
31610 TH 219 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Geoffrey Smith
MATH 554 Complex Manifolds I
41072 TH 308 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Izzet Coskun
37428 ONL ARR MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Rafail Abramov
MATH 589 Teaching and Presentation of Mathematics
32552 LCA A002 MW 3:00 - 3:50 Brooke Shipley

MCS courses -- Fall 2022

MCS 260 Introduction to Computer Science
42917 LCC C003 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Andrew Shulman
42918 SELE 2249F T 8:00 - 9:50 Thomas Maranzatto
42919 SELE 2249F R 10:00 - 11:50 Hai Wang
43624 SELE 2249F T 10:00 - 11:50 Hai Wang
12337 LH 210 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Charles Stibitz
12334 SELE 2249F R 8:00 - 9:50 Thomas Maranzatto
39191 SELE 2249F T 2:00 - 3:50 Thomas Maranzatto
MCS 275 Programming Tools and File Management
41701 TH 216 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 John Steenbergen
41702 SELE 2058 R 8:00 - 9:50 Karoline Dubin
41703 SELE 2058 T 8:00 - 9:50 Karoline Dubin
MCS 320 Introduction to Symbolic Computation
43978 SELE 2249F MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Danko Adrovic
43996 SELE 2249F MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Danko Adrovic
MCS 360 Introduction to Data Structures
12356 BH B6 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Danko Adrovic
12351 SELE 2058 T 10:00 - 10:50 Thomas Maranzatto
38314 SELE 2058 R 10:00 - 10:50 Thomas Maranzatto
MCS 401 Computer Algorithms I
35218 TBH 180G TR 11:00 - 12:15 Stavros Sintos
35219 TBH 180G TR 11:00 - 12:15 Stavros Sintos
35220 TBH 180G TR 11:00 - 12:15 Stavros Sintos
35221 TBH 180G TR 11:00 - 12:15 Stavros Sintos
39067 SES 238 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Xiaorui Sun
39068 SES 238 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Xiaorui Sun
39069 SES 238 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Xiaorui Sun
39070 SES 238 TR 12:30 - 1:45 Xiaorui Sun
41675 TBH 180F MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Bhaskar DasGupta
41676 TBH 180F MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Bhaskar DasGupta
41681 TBH 180F MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Bhaskar DasGupta
41682 TBH 180F MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Bhaskar DasGupta
10669 TBH 180G MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
12374 TBH 180G MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20262 TBH 180G MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
20263 TBH 180G MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Lev Reyzin
10671 BH 208 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
12375 BH 208 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
20264 BH 208 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
20265 BH 208 TR 3:30 - 4:45 Abolfazl Asudeh
MCS 423 Graph Theory
38586 TH 208 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
38587 TH 208 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dhruv Mubayi
MCS 425 Codes and Cryptography
39218 TH 204 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Nathan Jones
39219 TH 204 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Nathan Jones
MCS 471 Numerical Analysis
34756 AH 306 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jan Verschelde
34757 AH 306 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Jan Verschelde
MCS 501 Computer Algorithms II
34849 BH 308 TR 5:00 - 6:15 Abolfazl Asudeh
34850 BH 308 TR 5:00 - 6:15 Abolfazl Asudeh
43424 AH 302 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Lev Reyzin

MTHT courses -- Fall 2022

MTHT 400 Methods of Teaching Secondary Mathematics I
26589 SEO 600 T 2:00 - 4:50 Erin Schubert
26590 SEO 600 T 2:00 - 4:50 Erin Schubert
MTHT 450 Concepts in Elementary School Mathematics I
12627 SEO 600 T 5:00 - 7:50 Erin Schubert
20499 SEO 600 T 5:00 - 7:50 Erin Schubert
MTHT 465 Teaching Algebra for Understanding
48086 TH 300 T 5:00 - 8:00 Alison Superfine
48087 LH 201 T 5:00 - 8:00 Alison Superfine
48089 TH 300 T 5:00 - 8:00 Alison Superfine
MTHT 467 Introduction to Number Theory with Application
38320 SEO 600 M 5:00 - 7:50 Erin Schubert

STAT courses -- Fall 2022

STAT 101 Introduction to Statistics
34919 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Tianmeng Wang
34916 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Tianmeng Wang
45686 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Tianmeng Wang
45687 ONL ARR 12:00 - 12:00 Tianmeng Wang
40454 LCE E101 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Wilson Barajas
40460 SCE 401 T 10:00 - 11:50 Yifei Huang
40461 SCE 401 R 10:00 - 11:50 Shravan Patankar
40458 SES 205 T 2:00 - 3:50 Yifei Huang
40459 SELE 2058 R 2:00 - 3:50 Minjin Lee
42484 SCE 408 R 3:00 - 4:50 Shravan Patankar
42483 SELE 2058 T 4:00 - 5:50 Yifei Huang
29174 LCD D005 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Wilson Barajas
32706 SELE 2249F T 12:00 - 1:50 Linxin Liu
32707 SELE 2249F R 12:00 - 1:50 Linxin Liu
29172 SCE 408 T 1:00 - 2:50 Minjin Lee
29173 SCE 408 R 1:00 - 2:50 Shravan Patankar
38326 SELE 2058 T 2:00 - 3:50 Linxin Liu
38327 SELE 2058 R 4:00 - 5:50 Minjin Lee
STAT 130 Introduction to Statistics for the Life Sciences
31634 SES 130 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Dale Embers
38330 SCE 408 R 9:00 - 9:50 Xuzhou Liu
31640 SELE 2249E R 12:00 - 12:50 Yingying Yang
38328 SCE 408 T 12:00 - 12:50 Yingying Yang
44136 SCE 408 R 12:00 - 12:50 Xuzhou Liu
31637 SCE 408 T 3:00 - 3:50 Yingying Yang
44947 SCE 408 T 4:00 - 4:50 Yingying Yang
42923 LCF F001 MWF 4:00 - 4:50 Fengli Zou
STAT 381 Applied Statistical Methods I
13605 LCF F006 MWF 8:00 - 8:50 Jennifer Pajda-De La O
42903 BSB 145 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Jennifer Pajda-De La O
42094 SH 304 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Jennifer Pajda-De La O
43736 AH 311 MWF 12:00 - 12:50 Dale Embers
47094 TH 215 MWF 2:00 - 2:50 Pingshou Zhong
STAT 401 Introduction to Probability
43452 LH 312 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Jie Yang
43455 LH 312 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Jie Yang
13617 TH 215 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Cheng Ouyang
20466 TH 215 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Cheng Ouyang
STAT 411 Statistical Theory
31576 LCA A007 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Kyunghee Han
31577 LCA A007 MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Kyunghee Han
39236 AH 306 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Dale Embers
39237 AH 306 MWF 3:00 - 3:50 Dale Embers
STAT 481 Applied Statistical Methods II
41834 LH 312 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Kyunghee Han
41835 LH 312 MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Kyunghee Han
STAT 501 Probability Theory I
22762 TH 219 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Cheng Ouyang
STAT 521 Linear Statistical Inference
37071 LH 308 MWF 9:00 - 9:50 Jing Wang
STAT 591 Advanced Topics in Statistics, Probability and Operations Research
37945 BH 316 MWF 1:00 - 1:50 Pingshou Zhong
Web Privacy Notice HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > persisting_utilities > course info >