Schedule of MSCS Classes

MATH courses -- Summer 2019

21917 LCA A006 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Zachary Fox
21918 LH 101 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Adam Pratt
22553 LH 100 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Nurlan Abdukadyrov
MATH 121 Precalculus Mathematics
14096 LCA A005 MWF 2:00 - 3:40 Jenny Srikant
21699 TH 208 TR 2:00 - 3:40 William Vickery
22277 TH 219 TR 2:00 - 3:40 Xiaohan Liu
MATH 125 Elementary Linear Algebra
20592 LH 101 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Gilberto Simpson
20594 TH 219 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Robert Kozma
20590 LH 101 MWF 1:00 - 4:40 Shavila Devi (4-week session)
20591 LH 101 TR 1:00 - 4:40 Qianwen Sun
MATH 165 Calculus for Business
14106 LCA A006 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Timothy Doyle
14108 LH 104 TR 10:00 - 11:40 McKinley Meyer
22283 LH 101 TR 10:00 - 11:40 Hani Aldirawi
MATH 180 Calculus I
21722 SES 201 MWF 9:00 - 12:00 Martina Bode (4-week session)
21437 TH 305 TR 9:00 - 12:00 Maximilien Holmberg-Peroux
21721 SES 201 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Vi Diep
14110 TH 215 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Stephanie Reyes
14111 TH 208 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Kejia Zhu
22231 TH 305 TR 12:00 - 1:40 Seyedeh Niloufar Dousti Mousavi
MATH 181 Calculus II
21720 SES 201 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Andrew Shulman
14233 TH 316 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Xiaoyutao Luo
14238 LH 103 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Nathan Lopez
19172 LH 107 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Shravan Patankar
22524 LH 100 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Shijie Shang
MATH 194 Special Topics in Mathematics
22193 TH 308 TR 10:00 - 11:30 Khashayar Sartipi (4-week session)
22199 LH 308 TR 4:00 - 5:30 Xin Tong (4-week session)
22194 LH 308 MW 6:00 - 7:30 Khashayar Sartipi (4-week session)
22196 LH 307 MW 6:00 - 7:30 Xin Tong (4-week session)
MATH 210 Calculus III
17269 SH 319 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Andrew Shulman
21701 TH 304 T 10:00 - 11:40 Hongnan Wang
22456 TH 304 T 12:00 - 1:40 William Adkisson
17267 TH 216 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Mercer Bridges
18848 TH 312 R 12:00 - 1:40 Harry Smith
21700 LH 104 R 12:00 - 1:40 Kuang Yu Wu
MATH 220 Introduction to Differential Equations
14283 LCA A003 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Evangelos Kobotis
21056 TH 304 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Saeid Hajizadeh
21963 LH 101 TR 8:00 - 9:40 Yue Zhang
20124 LH 312 MTR 12:00 - 2:55 Ramin Takloo-Bighash (4-week session)
21273 LH 312 F 12:00 - 2:55 Jack Arbunich
MATH 310 Applied Linear Algebra
17591 TH 216 MTRF 9:00 - 11:55 Victor Protsak (4-week session)
22204 TH 208 MTRF 9:00 - 11:55 Nathan Jones (4-week session)
18169 TH 216 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Evangelos Kobotis
MATH 417 Complex Analysis with Applications
17271 GH 204 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Kevin Whyte
17272 GH 204 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Kevin Whyte

MCS courses -- Summer 2019

MCS 260 Introduction to Computer Science
20587 LH 305 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Jacob Kahle
20589 SEL 2249E R 10:00 - 11:40 Hai Wang
MCS 401 Computer Algorithms I
14209 DH 220 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
14470 DH 220 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
15053 DH 220 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
15054 DH 220 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Danko Adrovic
MCS 471 Numerical Analysis
21993 GH 204 MWF 2:00 - 3:40 Rafail Abramov
21994 GH 204 MWF 2:00 - 3:40 Rafail Abramov

MTHT courses -- Summer 2019

STAT courses -- Summer 2019

STAT 101 Introduction to Statistics
16665 BSB 137 MWF 10:00 - 11:40 Dale Embers
21735 SEL 2263 TR 10:00 - 11:40 Yushen Dong
17329 BSB 133 MWF 12:00 - 3:00 Jenny Ross (4-week session)
21737 SEO 1200 TR 12:00 - 3:00 Duo Zheng
STAT 381 Applied Statistical Methods I
14269 BSB 211 MWF 12:00 - 1:40 Dale Embers
STAT 401 Introduction to Probability
14274 TH 117 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Timothy Doyle
14912 TH 117 MWF 8:00 - 9:40 Timothy Doyle
Web Privacy Notice HTML 5 CSS FAE
UIC LAS MSCS > persisting_utilities > course info >